Australian Cabinet Ministers MCQs with Answer

Who is the Deputy Prime Minister of Australia as of 2023?
a) Anthony Albanese
b) Michael McCormack
c) Peter Dutton
d) Barnaby Joyce
Answer:
d) Barnaby Joyce

Which minister oversees the Treasury in Australia?
a) Josh Frydenberg
b) Christian Porter
c) Scott Morrison
d) Greg Hunt
Answer:
a) Josh Frydenberg

Who holds the position of Minister for Foreign Affairs in Australia?
a) Peter Dutton
b) Marise Payne
c) Penny Wong
d) Simon Birmingham
Answer:
b) Marise Payne

Which minister is responsible for the Health portfolio in Australia?
a) Greg Hunt
b) Peter Dutton
c) Michaelia Cash
d) Tanya Plibersek
Answer:
a) Greg Hunt

Who is the Minister for Defence in Australia?
a) Peter Dutton
b) Linda Reynolds
c) Darren Chester
d) Maurice Payne
Answer:
a) Peter Dutton

Which minister oversees the Department of Home Affairs in Australia?
a) Peter Dutton
b) Greg Hunt
c) Michaelia Cash
d) Christian Porter
Answer:
a) Peter Dutton

Who holds the position of Minister for Education and Youth in Australia?
a) Dan Tehan
b) Simon Birmingham
c) Karen Andrews
d) Amanda Stoker
Answer:
a) Dan Tehan

Which minister is responsible for the Environment portfolio in Australia?
a) Sussan Ley
b) Melissa Price
c) Angus Taylor
d) Matt Canavan
Answer:
a) Sussan Ley

Who is the Minister for Communications, Urban Infrastructure, Cities, and the Arts?
a) Mitch Fifield
b) Paul Fletcher
c) Bridget McKenzie
d) Alan Tudge
Answer:
b) Paul Fletcher

Which minister oversees the Department of Industry, Science, Energy, and Resources in Australia?
a) Christian Porter
b) Matt Canavan
c) Karen Andrews
d) Angus Taylor
Answer:
c) Karen Andrews

Who is the Minister for Immigration, Citizenship, Migrant Services, and Multicultural Affairs in Australia?
a) Alan Tudge
b) Alex Hawke
c) Michael Sukkar
d) David Littleproud
Answer:
a) Alan Tudge

Which minister is responsible for the Attorney-General portfolio in Australia?
a) Christian Porter
b) Michaelia Cash
c) Mark Dreyfus
d) Amanda Stoker
Answer:
b) Michaelia Cash

Who holds the position of Minister for Employment, Workforce, Skills, Small and Family Business in Australia?
a) Stuart Robert
b) Michaelia Cash
c) Michael Sukkar
d) Christian Porter
Answer:
b) Michaelia Cash

Who is the Minister for Resources and Water in Australia?
a) David Littleproud
b) Barnaby Joyce
c) Keith Pitt
d) Darren Chester
Answer:
c) Keith Pitt

Which minister is responsible for the Aged Care Services portfolio in Australia?
a) Greg Hunt
b) Ken Wyatt
c) Stuart Robert
d) Richard Colbeck
Answer:
d) Richard Colbeck

Who holds the position of Minister for Indigenous Australians in Australia?
a) Ken Wyatt
b) Linda Burney
c) Jacqui Lambie
d) Malarndirri McCarthy
Answer:
a) Ken Wyatt

Which minister is responsible for the Trade, Tourism, and Investment portfolio in Australia?
a) Simon Birmingham
b) Dan Tehan
c) Marise Payne
d) Michaelia Cash
Answer:
a) Simon Birmingham

Who is the Minister for Infrastructure, Transport, and Regional Development in Australia?
a) Darren Chester
b) Michael McCormack
c) Alan Tudge
d) Angus Taylor
Answer:
c) Alan Tudge

Which minister oversees the Defence Industry portfolio in Australia?
a) Linda Reynolds
b) Melissa Price
c) Scott Morrison
d) Christian Porter
Answer:
a) Linda Reynolds

Who holds the position of Minister for Homelessness, Social and Community Services, Youth, and Sport in Australia?
a) Zed Seselja
b) Anne Ruston
c) Luke Howarth
d) Alex Hawke
Answer:
b) Anne Ruston

Which minister is responsible for the Veterans’ Affairs portfolio in Australia?
a) Darren Chester
b) Dan Tehan
c) Stuart Robert
d) Michael McCormack
Answer:
a) Darren Chester

Who is the Minister for International Development and the Pacific in Australia?
a) Dan Tehan
b) Alex Hawke
c) Anne Ruston
d) Zed Seselja
Answer:
b) Alex Hawke

Which minister oversees the Employment, Workforce, Small and Family Business portfolio in Australia?
a) Christian Porter
b) Michael Sukkar
c) Stuart Robert
d) Michaelia Cash
Answer:
c) Stuart Robert

Who holds the position of Minister for Women and Minister for Foreign Affairs in Australia?
a) Penny Wong
b) Marise Payne
c) Linda Burney
d) Julie Bishop
Answer:
b) Marise Payne

Which minister is responsible for the Minister for Regional Health, Regional Communications, and Local Government portfolios in Australia?
a) Mark Coulton
b) David Littleproud
c) Darren Chester
d) Keith Pitt
Answer:
a) Mark Coulton

Who is the Minister for Decentralisation and Regional Education in Australia?
a) Bridget McKenzie
b) Simon Birmingham
c) Michael McCormack
d) Anne Ruston
Answer:
a) Bridget McKenzie

Which minister oversees the Department of Finance in Australia?
a) Mathias Cormann
b) Simon Birmingham
c) Josh Frydenberg
d) Michael Sukkar
Answer:
c) Josh Frydenberg

Who holds the position of Minister for Government Services in Australia?
a) Stuart Robert
b) Michaelia Cash
c) Michael Sukkar
d) Paul Fletcher
Answer:
a) Stuart Robert

Which minister is responsible for the Minister for Population, Cities, and Urban Infrastructure portfolio in Australia?
a) Alan Tudge
b) Dan Tehan
c) Angus Taylor
d) Greg Hunt
Answer:
a) Alan Tudge

Who is the Minister for Youth and Sport in Australia?
a) Anne Ruston
b) Luke Howarth
c) Alex Hawke
d) Richard Colbeck
Answer:
b) Luke Howarth

Which minister oversees the Department of Veterans’ Affairs in Australia?
a) Darren Chester
b) Dan Tehan
c) Stuart Robert
d) Michael McCormack
Answer:
a) Darren Chester

Who holds the position of Minister for Indigenous Australians in Australia?
a) Ken Wyatt
b) Linda Burney
c) Jacqui Lambie
d) Malarndirri McCarthy
Answer:
a) Ken Wyatt

Which minister is responsible for the Trade, Tourism, and Investment portfolio in Australia?
a) Simon Birmingham
b) Dan Tehan
c) Marise Payne
d) Michaelia Cash
Answer:
a) Simon Birmingham

Who is the Minister for Infrastructure, Transport, and Regional Development in Australia?
a) Darren Chester
b) Michael McCormack
c) Alan Tudge
d) Angus Taylor
Answer:
c) Alan Tudge

Which minister oversees the Defence Industry portfolio in Australia?
a) Linda Reynolds
b) Melissa Price
c) Scott Morrison
d) Christian Porter
Answer:
a) Linda Reynolds

Who holds the position of Minister for Homelessness, Social and Community Services, Youth, and Sport in Australia?
a) Zed Seselja
b) Anne Ruston
c) Luke Howarth
d) Alex Hawke
Answer:
b) Anne Ruston

Which minister is responsible for the Veterans’ Affairs portfolio in Australia?
a) Darren Chester
b) Dan Tehan
c) Stuart Robert
d) Michael McCormack
Answer:
a) Darren Chester

Who is the Minister for International Development and the Pacific in Australia?
a) Dan Tehan
b) Alex Hawke
c) Anne Ruston
d) Zed Seselja
Answer:
b) Alex Hawke

Which minister oversees the Employment, Workforce, Small and Family Business portfolio in Australia?
a) Christian Porter
b) Michael Sukkar
c) Stuart Robert
d) Michaelia Cash
Answer:
c) Stuart Robert

Who holds the position of Minister for Women and Minister for Foreign Affairs in Australia?
a) Penny Wong
b) Marise Payne
c) Linda Burney
d) Julie Bishop
Answer:
b) Marise Payne

Leave a Comment