Canadian Actors MCQs with Answer

Who played the role of Wolverine in the “X-Men” film series?
a) Ryan Reynolds
b) Keanu Reeves
c) Hugh Jackman
d) Seth Rogen
Answer: c) Hugh Jackman

This Canadian actor starred as Jim Carrey’s co-star in “Dumb and Dumber”:
a) Seth Rogen
b) Ryan Reynolds
c) Jason Priestley
d) Jeff Daniels
Answer: d) Jeff Daniels

Who portrayed the character Deadpool in the film series of the same name?
a) Seth Rogen
b) Ryan Reynolds
c) Hugh Jackman
d) Jason Priestley
Answer: b) Ryan Reynolds

This Canadian actor starred as Agent Fox Mulder in the TV series “The X-Files”:
a) David Duchovny
b) Nathan Fillion
c) Ryan Gosling
d) Michael J. Fox
Answer: a) David Duchovny

Who played the role of Marty McFly in the “Back to the Future” trilogy?
a) David Duchovny
b) Nathan Fillion
c) Ryan Gosling
d) Michael J. Fox
Answer: d) Michael J. Fox

This Canadian actor starred as Captain Malcolm Reynolds in the TV series “Firefly”:
a) David Duchovny
b) Nathan Fillion
c) Ryan Gosling
d) Michael Cera
Answer: b) Nathan Fillion

Who played the role of Rick Deckard in “Blade Runner” and its sequel “Blade Runner 2049”?
a) Ryan Gosling
b) Nathan Fillion
c) Keanu Reeves
d) Michael J. Fox
Answer: c) Keanu Reeves

This Canadian actor starred as the lead in “Drive” and “La La Land”:
a) Ryan Reynolds
b) Keanu Reeves
c) Ryan Gosling
d) Michael Cera
Answer: c) Ryan Gosling

Who played the iconic character Neo in “The Matrix” film series?
a) Ryan Reynolds
b) Keanu Reeves
c) Ryan Gosling
d) Seth Rogen
Answer: b) Keanu Reeves

This Canadian actor starred as Scott Pilgrim in “Scott Pilgrim vs. the World“:
a) Ryan Reynolds
b) Keanu Reeves
c) Ryan Gosling
d) Michael Cera
Answer: d) Michael Cera

Who played the titular character in the “Deadpool” film series?
a) Seth Rogen
b) Ryan Reynolds
c) Keanu Reeves
d) Michael Cera
Answer: b) Ryan Reynolds

This Canadian actor starred as Wolverine in the “X-Men” film series:
a) Ryan Reynolds
b) Keanu Reeves
c) Hugh Jackman
d) Michael J. Fox
Answer: c) Hugh Jackman

Who portrayed the character Jim Carrey in “Man on the Moon?
a) Seth Rogen
b) Ryan Reynolds
c) Keanu Reeves
d) Michael J. Fox
Answer: d) Michael J. Fox

This Canadian actor starred as the lead in the TV series “Family Ties”:
a) Seth Rogen
b) Ryan Reynolds
c) Michael J. Fox
d) Keanu Reeves
Answer: c) Michael J. Fox

Who played the role of Ted in the “Bill & Ted” film series?
a) Seth Rogen
b) Ryan Reynolds
c) Keanu Reeves
d) Michael Cera
Answer: c) Keanu Reeves

This Canadian actor starred as Seth in “Superbad” and George-Michael in “Arrested Development”:
a) Seth Rogen
b) Ryan Reynolds
c) Keanu Reeves
d) Michael Cera
Answer: d) Michael Cera

Who portrayed the character “Van Wilder” in the film of the same name?
a) Seth Rogen
b) Ryan Reynolds
c) Keanu Reeves
d) Michael Cera
Answer: b) Ryan Reynolds

This Canadian actor starred as the voice of Deadpool in the film “Deadpool” and its sequel:
a) Seth Rogen
b) Ryan Reynolds
c) Keanu Reeves
d) Michael Cera
Answer: b) Ryan Reynolds

Who played the role of “Ace Ventura” in the film series of the same name?
a) Ryan Reynolds
b) Jim Carrey
c) Michael Cera
d) Seth Rogen
Answer: b) Jim Carrey

This Canadian actor starred as Lloyd Christmas in “Dumb and Dumber”:
a) Seth Rogen
b) Ryan Reynolds
c) Keanu Reeves
d) Jeff Daniels
Answer: d) Jeff Daniels

Who played the lead role in “The Truman Show”?
a) Jim Carrey
b) Ryan Reynolds
c) Keanu Reeves
d) Michael Cera
Answer: a) Jim Carrey

This Canadian actor starred as the titular character in “Ace Ventura: Pet Detective”:
a) Ryan Reynolds
b) Jim Carrey
c) Michael Cera
d) Seth Rogen
Answer: b) Jim Carrey

Who played the character John Wick in the “John Wick” film series?
a) Ryan Reynolds
b) Keanu Reeves
c) Hugh Jackman
d) Seth Rogen
Answer: b) Keanu Reeves

This Canadian actor starred as the lead in “The Notebook” and “Drive”:
a) Seth Rogen
b) Ryan Gosling
c) Keanu Reeves
d) Michael Cera
Answer: b) Ryan Gosling

Who played the character Captain Jack Sparrow in the “Pirates of the Caribbean” film series?
a) Johnny Depp
b) Ryan Reynolds
c) Keanu Reeves
d) Hugh Jackman
Answer: a) Johnny Depp

This Canadian actor starred as Willy Wonka in “Charlie and the Chocolate Factory”:
a) Seth Rogen
b) Johnny Depp
c) Keanu Reeves
d) Michael Cera
Answer: b) Johnny Depp

Who portrayed the character Edward Scissorhands?
a) Johnny Depp
b) Ryan Reynolds
c) Keanu Reeves
d) Hugh Jackman
Answer: a) Johnny Depp

This Canadian actor starred as the lead in “The Dark Knight” and “American Psycho”:
a) Christian Bale
b) Ryan Reynolds
c) Keanu Reeves
d) Hugh Jackman
Answer: a) Christian Bale

Who played the role of Batman/Bruce Wayne in “The Dark Knight” trilogy?
a) Christian Bale
b) Ryan Reynolds
c) Keanu Reeves
d) Hugh Jackman
Answer: a) Christian Bale

This Canadian actor starred as Wolverine in the “X-Men” film series:
a) Ryan Reynolds
b) Keanu Reeves
c) Hugh Jackman
d) Seth Rogen
Answer: c) Hugh Jackman

Who played the role of Wolverine in the “X-Men” film series?
a) Ryan Reynolds
b) Keanu Reeves
c) Hugh Jackman
d) Seth Rogen
Answer: c) Hugh Jackman

This Canadian actor starred as Magneto in the “X-Men” film series:
a) Ryan Reynolds
b) Keanu Reeves
c) Hugh Jackman
d) Michael Fassbender
Answer: d) Michael Fassbender

Who played the role of Professor X in the “X-Men” film series?
a) Patrick Stewart
b) Keanu Reeves
c) Hugh Jackman
d) Michael Fassbender
Answer: a) Patrick Stewart

This Canadian actor starred as the voice of Buzz Lightyear in the “Toy Story” series:
a) Tim Allen
b) Keanu Reeves
c) Hugh Jackman
d) Michael Fassbender
Answer: a) Tim Allen

Who played the character John Wick in the “John Wick” film series?
a) Keanu Reeves
b) Hugh Jackman
c) Michael Fassbender
d) Tim Allen
Answer: a) Keanu Reeves

This Canadian actor starred as the voice of Lightning McQueen in the “Cars” series:
a) Ryan Reynolds
b) Owen Wilson
c) Hugh Jackman
d) Michael Fassbender
Answer: b) Owen Wilson

Who played the character Iron Man in the Marvel Cinematic Universe?
a) Robert Downey Jr.
b) Hugh Jackman
c) Michael Fassbender
d) Owen Wilson
Answer: a) Robert Downey Jr.

This Canadian actor starred as Loki in the Marvel Cinematic Universe:
a) Tom Hiddleston
b) Hugh Jackman
c) Michael Fassbender
d) Owen Wilson
Answer: a) Tom Hiddleston

Who played the character Wolverine in the “X-Men” film series?
a) Hugh Jackman
b) Keanu Reeves
c) Michael Fassbender
d) Owen Wilson
Answer: a) Hugh Jackman

This Canadian actor starred as the titular character in the TV series “House”:
a) Hugh Laurie
b) Keanu Reeves
c) Michael Fassbender
d) Owen Wilson
Answer: a) Hugh Laurie

Who played the role of Dr. Gregory House in the TV series “House”?
a) Hugh Laurie
b) Keanu Reeves
c) Michael Fassbender
d) Owen Wilson
Answer: a) Hugh Laurie

This Canadian actor starred as the titular character in “Ferris Bueller’s Day Off”:
a) Keanu Reeves
b) Matthew Broderick
c) Michael Fassbender
d) Owen Wilson
Answer: b) Matthew Broderick

Who played the role of Ferris Bueller in “Ferris Bueller’s Day Off”?
a) Keanu Reeves
b) Matthew Broderick
c) Michael Fassbender
d) Owen Wilson
Answer: b) Matthew Broderick

This Canadian actor starred as Captain Kirk in the recent “Star Trek” film series:
a) William Shatner
b) Chris Pine
c) Michael Fassbender
d) Owen Wilson
Answer: b) Chris Pine

Who played the role of Spock in the recent “Star Trek” film series?
a) Leonard Nimoy
b) Chris Pine
c) Michael Fassbender
d) Zachary Quinto
Answer: d) Zachary Quinto

This Canadian actor starred as the titular character in “Sherlock Holmes” and its sequel:
a) Benedict Cumberbatch
b) Chris Pine
c) Michael Fassbender
d) Zachary Quinto
Answer: a) Benedict Cumberbatch

Who played the role of Sherlock Holmes in the TV series “Sherlock”?
a) Benedict Cumberbatch
b) Chris Pine
c) Michael Fassbender
d) Zachary Quinto
Answer: a) Benedict Cumberbatch

This Canadian actor starred as the titular character in “Doctor Strange”:
a) Benedict Cumberbatch
b) Chris Pine
c) Michael Fassbender
d) Zachary Quinto
Answer: a) Benedict Cumberbatch

Who played the role of Doctor Strange in the Marvel Cinematic Universe?
a) Benedict Cumberbatch
b) Chris Pine
c) Michael Fassbender
d) Zachary Quinto
Answer: a) Benedict Cumberbatch

This Canadian actor starred as the voice of Gollum in “The Lord of the Rings” film series:
a) Benedict Cumberbatch
b) Andy Serkis
c) Michael Fassbender
d) Zachary Quinto
Answer: b) Andy Serkis

Leave a Comment