Canadian Capitals MCQs With Answer

What is the capital of Alberta?
A) Edmonton
B) Calgary
C) Regina
D) Winnipeg
Answer: A) Edmonton

What is the capital of British Columbia?
A) Vancouver
B) Victoria
C) Kelowna
D) Abbotsford
Answer: B) Victoria

What is the capital of Manitoba?
A) Winnipeg
B) Brandon
C) Saskatoon
D) Thunder Bay
Answer: A) Winnipeg

What is the capital of New Brunswick?
A) Moncton
B) Saint John
C) Fredericton
D) Halifax
Answer: C) Fredericton

What is the capital of Newfoundland and Labrador?
A) St. John’s
B) Corner Brook
C) Gander
D) Halifax
Answer: A) St. John’s

What is the capital of Northwest Territories?
A) Whitehorse
B) Yellowknife
C) Iqaluit
D) Inuvik
Answer: B) Yellowknife

What is the capital of Nova Scotia?
A) Halifax
B) Sydney
C) Dartmouth
D) Truro
Answer: A) Halifax

What is the capital of Nunavut?
A) Rankin Inlet
B) Iqaluit
C) Yellowknife
D) Whitehorse
Answer: B) Iqaluit

What is the capital of Ontario?
A) Ottawa
B) Toronto
C) Hamilton
D) London
Answer: B) Toronto

What is the capital of Prince Edward Island?
A) Charlottetown
B) Summerside
C) Halifax
D) Sydney
Answer: A) Charlottetown

What is the capital of Quebec?
A) Montreal
B) Quebec City
C) Ottawa
D) Gatineau
Answer: B) Quebec City

What is the capital of Saskatchewan?
A) Regina
B) Saskatoon
C) Winnipeg
D) Edmonton
Answer: A) Regina

What is the capital of Yukon?
A) Whitehorse
B) Yellowknife
C) Iqaluit
D) Dawson City
Answer: A) Whitehorse

What is the capital of Canada?
A) Toronto
B) Montreal
C) Vancouver
D) Ottawa
Answer: D) Ottawa

What is the capital of Manitoba?
A) Winnipeg
B) Brandon
C) Regina
D) Saskatoon
Answer: A) Winnipeg

What is the capital of Nova Scotia?
A) Halifax
B) Sydney
C) Charlottetown
D) St. John’s
Answer: A) Halifax

What is the capital of Northwest Territories?
A) Whitehorse
B) Yellowknife
C) Iqaluit
D) Dawson City
Answer: B) Yellowknife

What is the capital of Ontario?
A) Ottawa
B) Toronto
C) Hamilton
D) London
Answer: B) Toronto

What is the capital of Prince Edward Island?
A) Charlottetown
B) Summerside
C) Halifax
D) Saint John
Answer: A) Charlottetown

What is the capital of Quebec?
A) Montreal
B) Quebec City
C) Ottawa
D) Sherbrooke
Answer: B) Quebec City

What is the capital of Saskatchewan?
A) Regina
B) Saskatoon
C) Winnipeg
D) Edmonton
Answer: A) Regina

What is the capital of Yukon?
A) Whitehorse
B) Yellowknife
C) Iqaluit
D) Dawson City
Answer: A) Whitehorse

What is the capital of Alberta?
A) Edmonton
B) Calgary
C) Regina
D) Winnipeg
Answer: A) Edmonton

What is the capital of British Columbia?
A) Vancouver
B) Victoria
C) Kelowna
D) Abbotsford
Answer: B) Victoria

What is the capital of Manitoba?
A) Winnipeg
B) Brandon
C) Saskatoon
D) Thunder Bay
Answer: A) Winnipeg

What is the capital of New Brunswick?
A) Moncton
B) Saint John
C) Fredericton
D) Halifax
Answer: C) Fredericton

What is the capital of Newfoundland and Labrador?
A) St. John’s
B) Corner Brook
C) Gander
D) Halifax
Answer: A) St. John’s

What is the capital of Northwest Territories?
A) Whitehorse
B) Yellowknife
C) Iqaluit
D) Inuvik
Answer: B) Yellowknife

What is the capital of Nova Scotia?
A) Halifax
B) Sydney
C) Dartmouth
D) Truro
Answer: A) Halifax

What is the capital of Nunavut?
A) Rankin Inlet
B) Iqaluit
C) Yellowknife
D) Whitehorse
Answer: B) Iqaluit

What is the capital of Ontario?
A) Ottawa
B) Toronto
C) Hamilton
D) London
Answer: B) Toronto

What is the capital of Prince Edward Island?
A) Charlottetown
B) Summerside
C) Halifax
D) Sydney
Answer: A) Charlottetown

What is the capital of Quebec?
A) Montreal
B) Quebec City
C) Ottawa
D) Gatineau
Answer: B) Quebec City

What is the capital of Saskatchewan?
A) Regina
B) Saskatoon
C) Winnipeg
D) Edmonton
Answer: A) Regina

What is the capital of Yukon?
A) Whitehorse
B) Yellowknife
C) Iqaluit
D) Dawson City
Answer: A) Whitehorse

What is the capital of Canada?
A) Toronto
B) Montreal
C) Vancouver
D) Ottawa
Answer: D) Ottawa

What is the capital of Manitoba?
A) Winnipeg
B) Brandon
C) Regina
D) Saskatoon
Answer: A) Winnipeg

What is the capital of Nova Scotia?
A) Halifax
B) Sydney
C) Charlottetown
D) St. John’s
Answer: A) Halifax

What is the capital of Northwest Territories?
A) Whitehorse
B) Yellowknife
C) Iqaluit
D) Dawson City
Answer: B) Yellowknife

What is the capital of Ontario?
A) Ottawa
B) Toronto
C) Hamilton
D) London
Answer: B) Toronto

What is the capital of Prince Edward Island?
A) Charlottetown
B) Summerside
C) Halifax
D) Saint John
Answer: A) Charlottetown

What is the capital of Quebec?
A) Montreal
B) Quebec City
C) Ottawa
D) Sherbrooke
Answer: B) Quebec City

What is the capital of Saskatchewan?
A) Regina
B) Saskatoon
C) Winnipeg
D) Edmonton
Answer: A) Regina

What is the capital of Yukon?
A) Whitehorse
B) Yellowknife
C) Iqaluit
D) Dawson City
Answer: A) Whitehorse

What is the capital of Alberta?
A) Edmonton
B) Calgary
C) Regina
D) Winnipeg
Answer: A) Edmonton

What is the capital of British Columbia?
A) Vancouver
B) Victoria
C) Kelowna
D) Abbotsford
Answer: B) Victoria

What is the capital of Manitoba?
A) Winnipeg
B) Brandon
C) Saskatoon
D) Thunder Bay
Answer: A) Winnipeg

What is the capital of New Brunswick?
A) Moncton
B) Saint John
C) Fredericton
D) Halifax
Answer: C) Fredericton

What is the capital of Newfoundland and Labrador?
A) St. John’s
B) Corner Brook
C) Gander
D) Halifax
Answer: A) St. John’s

What is the capital of Northwest Territories?
A) Whitehorse
B) Yellowknife
C) Iqaluit
D) Inuvik
Answer: B) Yellowknife

Leave a Comment