Canadian Famous Actors MCQs with Answer

Who portrayed Wolverine in the “X-Men” film series?
a) Ryan Reynolds
b) Ryan Gosling
c) Keanu Reeves
d) Hugh Jackman
Answer: d) Hugh Jackman

Which actor starred as Deadpool in the Marvel film series?
a) Hugh Jackman
b) Keanu Reeves
c) Ryan Gosling
d) Ryan Reynolds
Answer: d) Ryan Reynolds

Who portrayed Captain America in the Marvel Cinematic Universe?
a) Keanu Reeves
b) Chris Pratt
c) Chris Evans
d) Ryan Gosling
Answer: c) Chris Evans

Which actor starred as Tony Stark / Iron Man in the Marvel films?
a) Ryan Gosling
b) Keanu Reeves
c) Chris Hemsworth
d) Robert Downey Jr.
Answer: d) Robert Downey Jr.

Who portrayed Thor in the Marvel Cinematic Universe?
a) Chris Hemsworth
b) Keanu Reeves
c) Hugh Jackman
d) Ryan Reynolds
Answer: a) Chris Hemsworth

Which actor starred as John Wick in the film series?
a) Keanu Reeves
b) Ryan Gosling
c) Chris Pratt
d) Hugh Jackman
Answer: a) Keanu Reeves

Who portrayed Black Widow in the Marvel Cinematic Universe?
a) Scarlett Johansson
b) Charlize Theron
c) Margot Robbie
d) Jennifer Lawrence
Answer: a) Scarlett Johansson

Which actor starred as Neo in “The Matrix” film series?
a) Keanu Reeves
b) Hugh Jackman
c) Chris Pratt
d) Ryan Reynolds
Answer: a) Keanu Reeves

Who portrayed Dr. Strange in the Marvel Cinematic Universe?
a) Chris Pratt
b) Keanu Reeves
c) Hugh Jackman
d) Benedict Cumberbatch
Answer: d) Benedict Cumberbatch

Which actor starred as Star-Lord in the Marvel Cinematic Universe?
a) Ryan Gosling
b) Keanu Reeves
c) Chris Pratt
d) Hugh Jackman
Answer: c) Chris Pratt

Who portrayed the Joker in the film “Suicide Squad”?
a) Ryan Reynolds
b) Jared Leto
c) Keanu Reeves
d) Hugh Jackman
Answer: b) Jared Leto

Which actor starred as Sherlock Holmes in the film series?
a) Hugh Jackman
b) Keanu Reeves
c) Robert Downey Jr.
d) Chris Pratt
Answer: c) Robert Downey Jr.

Who portrayed Spider-Man in the Marvel Cinematic Universe?
a) Chris Pratt
b) Hugh Jackman
c) Tom Holland
d) Ryan Gosling
Answer: c) Tom Holland

Which actor starred as Green Lantern in the film of the same name?
a) Hugh Jackman
b) Keanu Reeves
c) Ryan Reynolds
d) Chris Pratt
Answer: c) Ryan Reynolds

Who portrayed Groot in the Marvel Cinematic Universe?
a) Chris Pratt
b) Hugh Jackman
c) Vin Diesel
d) Keanu Reeves
Answer: c) Vin Diesel

Which actor starred as Ant-Man in the Marvel Cinematic Universe?
a) Chris Pratt
b) Hugh Jackman
c) Paul Rudd
d) Keanu Reeves
Answer: c) Paul Rudd

Who portrayed Vision in the Marvel Cinematic Universe?
a) Hugh Jackman
b) Keanu Reeves
c) Chris Pratt
d) Paul Bettany
Answer: d) Paul Bettany

Which actor starred as Aquaman in the DC Extended Universe?
a) Hugh Jackman
b) Chris Pratt
c) Keanu Reeves
d) Jason Momoa
Answer: d) Jason Momoa

Who portrayed Loki in the Marvel Cinematic Universe?
a) Keanu Reeves
b) Tom Hiddleston
c) Chris Pratt
d) Hugh Jackman
Answer: b) Tom Hiddleston

Which actor starred as Wolverine in the “X-Men” film series?
a) Keanu Reeves
b) Ryan Gosling
c) Hugh Jackman
d) Ryan Reynolds
Answer: c) Hugh Jackman

Who portrayed Deadpool in the Marvel film series?
a) Hugh Jackman
b) Keanu Reeves
c) Ryan Gosling
d) Ryan Reynolds
Answer: d) Ryan Reynolds

Which actor starred as Captain America in the Marvel Cinematic Universe?
a) Keanu Reeves
b) Chris Pratt
c) Chris Evans
d) Ryan Gosling
Answer: c) Chris Evans

Who portrayed Iron Man in the Marvel films?
a) Ryan Gosling
b) Keanu Reeves
c) Robert Downey Jr.
d) Hugh Jackman
Answer: c) Robert Downey Jr.

Which actor starred as Thor in the Marvel Cinematic Universe?
a) Keanu Reeves
b) Chris Hemsworth
c) Hugh Jackman
d) Ryan Reynolds
Answer: b) Chris Hemsworth

Who portrayed John Wick in the film series?
a) Keanu Reeves
b) Ryan Gosling
c) Chris Pratt
d) Hugh Jackman
Answer: a) Keanu Reeves

Which actor starred as Black Widow in the Marvel Cinematic Universe?
a) Charlize Theron
b) Scarlett Johansson
c) Margot Robbie
d) Jennifer Lawrence
Answer: b) Scarlett Johansson

Who portrayed Neo in “The Matrix” film series?
a) Keanu Reeves
b) Hugh Jackman
c) Chris Pratt
d) Ryan Reynolds
Answer: a) Keanu Reeves

Which actor starred as Dr. Strange in the Marvel Cinematic Universe?
a) Chris Pratt
b) Keanu Reeves
c) Benedict Cumberbatch
d) Hugh Jackman
Answer: c) Benedict Cumberbatch

Who portrayed Star-Lord in the Marvel Cinematic Universe?
a) Ryan Gosling
b) Chris Pratt
c) Keanu Reeves
d) Hugh Jackman
Answer: b) Chris Pratt

Which actor starred as the Joker in the film “Suicide Squad”?
a) Ryan Reynolds
b) Keanu Reeves
c) Hugh Jackman
d) Jared Leto
Answer: d) Jared Leto

Who portrayed Sherlock Holmes in the film series?
a) Hugh Jackman
b) Keanu Reeves
c) Robert Downey Jr.
d) Chris Pratt
Answer: c) Robert Downey Jr.

Which actor starred as Spider-Man in the Marvel Cinematic Universe?
a) Chris Pratt
b) Hugh Jackman
c) Tom Holland
d) Keanu Reeves
Answer: c) Tom Holland

Who portrayed Green Lantern in the film of the same name?
a) Keanu Reeves
b) Hugh Jackman
c) Ryan Reynolds
d) Chris Pratt
Answer: c) Ryan Reynolds

Which actor starred as Groot in the Marvel Cinematic Universe?
a) Chris Pratt
b) Hugh Jackman
c) Vin Diesel
d) Keanu Reeves
Answer: c) Vin Diesel

Who portrayed Ant-Man in the Marvel Cinematic Universe?
a) Chris Pratt
b) Hugh Jackman
c) Paul Rudd
d) Keanu Reeves
Answer: c) Paul Rudd

Which actor starred as Vision in the Marvel Cinematic Universe?
a) Hugh Jackman
b) Keanu Reeves
c) Chris Pratt
d) Paul Bettany
Answer: d) Paul Bettany

Who portrayed Aquaman in the DC Extended Universe?
a) Hugh Jackman
b) Chris Pratt
c) Keanu Reeves
d) Jason Momoa
Answer: d) Jason Momoa

Which actor starred as Loki in the Marvel Cinematic Universe?
a) Keanu Reeves
b) Tom Hiddleston
c) Chris Pratt
d) Hugh Jackman
Answer: b) Tom Hiddleston

Who portrayed Wolverine in the “X-Men” film series?
a) Ryan Reynolds
b) Ryan Gosling
c) Keanu Reeves
d) Hugh Jackman
Answer: d) Hugh Jackman

Which actor starred as Deadpool in the Marvel film series?
a) Hugh Jackman
b) Keanu Reeves
c) Ryan Gosling
d) Ryan Reynolds
Answer: d) Ryan Reynolds

Who portrayed Captain America in the Marvel Cinematic Universe?
a) Keanu Reeves
b) Chris Pratt
c) Chris Evans
d) Ryan Gosling
Answer: c) Chris Evans

Which actor starred as Iron Man in the Marvel films?
a) Ryan Gosling
b) Keanu Reeves
c) Robert Downey Jr.
d) Hugh Jackman
Answer: c) Robert Downey Jr.

Who portrayed Thor in the Marvel Cinematic Universe?
a) Keanu Reeves
b) Chris Hemsworth
c) Hugh Jackman
d) Ryan Reynolds
Answer: b) Chris Hemsworth

Which actor starred as John Wick in the film series?
a) Keanu Reeves
b) Ryan Gosling
c) Chris Pratt
d) Hugh Jackman
Answer: a) Keanu Reeves

Who portrayed Black Widow in the Marvel Cinematic Universe?
a) Charlize Theron
b) Scarlett Johansson
c) Margot Robbie
d) Jennifer Lawrence
Answer: b) Scarlett Johansson

Which actor starred as Neo in “The Matrix” film series?
a) Keanu Reeves
b) Hugh Jackman
c) Chris Pratt
d) Ryan Reynolds
Answer: a) Keanu Reeves

Who portrayed Dr. Strange in the Marvel Cinematic Universe?
a) Chris Pratt
b) Keanu Reeves
c) Benedict Cumberbatch
d) Hugh Jackman
Answer: c) Benedict Cumberbatch

Which actor starred as Star-Lord in the Marvel Cinematic Universe?
a) Ryan Gosling
b) Chris Pratt
c) Keanu Reeves
d) Hugh Jackman
Answer: b) Chris Pratt

Who portrayed the Joker in the film “Suicide Squad”?
a) Ryan Reynolds
b) Keanu Reeves
c) Hugh Jackman
d) Jared Leto
Answer: d) Jared Leto

Which actor starred as Sherlock Holmes in the film series?
a) Hugh Jackman
b) Keanu Reeves
c) Robert Downey Jr.
d) Chris Pratt
Answer: c) Robert Downey Jr.

Leave a Comment