Canadian Famous Novelists MCQs with Answer

Who is the Canadian author of the novel “The Handmaid’s Tale”?
a) Margaret Atwood
b) Alice Munro
c) Michael Ondaatje
d) Yann Martel
Answer: a

This Canadian novelist wrote the coming-of-age novel “The Apprenticeship of Duddy Kravitz.
a) Robertson Davies
b) Alice Munro
c) Mordecai Richler
d) Margaret Laurence
Answer: c

Who wrote the novel “Life of Pi,” which tells the story of a boy’s survival at sea with a Bengal tiger?
a) Margaret Atwood
b) Alice Munro
c) Michael Ondaatje
d) Yann Martel
Answer: d

This Canadian author is known for the novel “Alias Grace,” inspired by a real-life murder case.
a) Margaret Atwood
b) Alice Munro
c) Michael Ondaatje
d) Yann Martel
Answer: a

Who is the Canadian novelist behind “The English Patient,” which won the Booker Prize?
a) Margaret Atwood
b) Alice Munro
c) Michael Ondaatje
d) Yann Martel
Answer: c

This Canadian author is known for the novel “Barney’s Version,” exploring the life of its titular character.
a) Robertson Davies
b) Alice Munro
c) Mordecai Richler
d) Margaret Laurence
Answer: c

Who wrote the novel “Life of Pi,” which tells the story of a boy’s survival at sea with a Bengal tiger?
a) Margaret Atwood
b) Alice Munro
c) Michael Ondaatje
d) Yann Martel
Answer: d

This Canadian author is known for the novel “Alias Grace,” inspired by a real-life murder case.
a) Margaret Atwood
b) Alice Munro
c) Michael Ondaatje
d) Yann Martel
Answer: a

Who is the Canadian novelist behind “The English Patient,” which won the Booker Prize?
a) Margaret Atwood
b) Alice Munro
c) Michael Ondaatje
d) Yann Martel
Answer: c

This Canadian author wrote the coming-of-age novel “The Apprenticeship of Duddy Kravitz.”
a) Robertson Davies
b) Alice Munro
c) Mordecai Richler
d) Margaret Laurence
Answer: c

Who is the Canadian author of the novel “The Handmaid’s Tale”?
a) Margaret Atwood
b) Alice Munro
c) Michael Ondaatje
d) Yann Martel
Answer: a

This Canadian novelist is known for the novel “Barney’s Version,” exploring the life of its titular character.
a) Robertson Davies
b) Alice Munro
c) Mordecai Richler
d) Margaret Laurence
Answer: c

Who wrote the novel “Life of Pi,” which tells the story of a boy’s survival at sea with a Bengal tiger?
a) Margaret Atwood
b) Alice Munro
c) Michael Ondaatje
d) Yann Martel
Answer: d

This Canadian author is known for the novel “Alias Grace,” inspired by a real-life murder case.
a) Margaret Atwood
b) Alice Munro
c) Michael Ondaatje
d) Yann Martel
Answer: a

Who is the Canadian novelist behind “The English Patient,” which won the Booker Prize?
a) Margaret Atwood
b) Alice Munro
c) Michael Ondaatje
d) Yann Martel
Answer: c

This Canadian author wrote the coming-of-age novel “The Apprenticeship of Duddy Kravitz.”
a) Robertson Davies
b) Alice Munro
c) Mordecai Richler
d) Margaret Laurence
Answer: c

Who is the Canadian author of the novel “The Handmaid’s Tale”?
a) Margaret Atwood
b) Alice Munro
c) Michael Ondaatje
d) Yann Martel
Answer: a

This Canadian novelist is known for the novel “Barney’s Version,” exploring the life of its titular character.
a) Robertson Davies
b) Alice Munro
c) Mordecai Richler
d) Margaret Laurence
Answer: c

Who wrote the novel “Life of Pi,” which tells the story of a boy’s survival at sea with a Bengal tiger?
a) Margaret Atwood
b) Alice Munro
c) Michael Ondaatje
d) Yann Martel
Answer: d

This Canadian author is known for the novel “Alias Grace,” inspired by a real-life murder case.
a) Margaret Atwood
b) Alice Munro
c) Michael Ondaatje
d) Yann Martel
Answer: a

Who is the Canadian novelist behind “The English Patient,” which won the Booker Prize?
a) Margaret Atwood
b) Alice Munro
c) Michael Ondaatje
d) Yann Martel
Answer: c

This Canadian author wrote the coming-of-age novel “The Apprenticeship of Duddy Kravitz.”
a) Robertson Davies
b) Alice Munro
c) Mordecai Richler
d) Margaret Laurence
Answer: c

Who is the Canadian author of the novel “The Handmaid’s Tale”?
a) Margaret Atwood
b) Alice Munro
c) Michael Ondaatje
d) Yann Martel
Answer: a

This Canadian novelist is known for the novel “Barney’s Version,” exploring the life of its titular character.
a) Robertson Davies
b) Alice Munro
c) Mordecai Richler
d) Margaret Laurence
Answer: c

Who wrote the novel “Life of Pi,” which tells the story of a boy’s survival at sea with a Bengal tiger?
a) Margaret Atwood
b) Alice Munro
c) Michael Ondaatje
d) Yann Martel
Answer: d

This Canadian author is known for the novel “Alias Grace,” inspired by a real-life murder case.
a) Margaret Atwood
b) Alice Munro
c) Michael Ondaatje
d) Yann Martel
Answer: a

Who is the Canadian novelist behind “The English Patient,” which won the Booker Prize?
a) Margaret Atwood
b) Alice Munro
c) Michael Ondaatje
d) Yann Martel
Answer: c

This Canadian author wrote the coming-of-age novel “The Apprenticeship of Duddy Kravitz.”
a) Robertson Davies
b) Alice Munro
c) Mordecai Richler
d) Margaret Laurence
Answer: c

Who is the Canadian author of the novel “The Handmaid’s Tale”?
a) Margaret Atwood
b) Alice Munro
c) Michael Ondaatje
d) Yann Martel
Answer: a

This Canadian novelist is known for the novel “Barney’s Version,” exploring the life of its titular character.
a) Robertson Davies
b) Alice Munro
c) Mordecai Richler
d) Margaret Laurence
Answer: c

Who wrote the novel “Life of Pi,” which tells the story of a boy’s survival at sea with a Bengal tiger?
a) Margaret Atwood
b) Alice Munro
c) Michael Ondaatje
d) Yann Martel
Answer: d

This Canadian author is known for the novel “Alias Grace,” inspired by a real-life murder case.
a) Margaret Atwood
b) Alice Munro
c) Michael Ondaatje
d) Yann Martel
Answer: a

Who is the Canadian novelist behind “The English Patient,” which won the Booker Prize?
a) Margaret Atwood
b) Alice Munro
c) Michael Ondaatje
d) Yann Martel
Answer: c

This Canadian author wrote the coming-of-age novel “The Apprenticeship of Duddy Kravitz.”
a) Robertson Davies
b) Alice Munro
c) Mordecai Richler
d) Margaret Laurence
Answer: c

Who is the Canadian author of the novel “The Handmaid’s Tale”?
a) Margaret Atwood
b) Alice Munro
c) Michael Ondaatje
d) Yann Martel
Answer: a

This Canadian novelist is known for the novel “Barney’s Version,” exploring the life of its titular character.
a) Robertson Davies
b) Alice Munro
c) Mordecai Richler
d) Margaret Laurence
Answer: c

Who wrote the novel “Life of Pi,” which tells the story of a boy’s survival at sea with a Bengal tiger?
a) Margaret Atwood
b) Alice Munro
c) Michael Ondaatje
d) Yann Martel
Answer: d

This Canadian author is known for the novel “Alias Grace,” inspired by a real-life murder case.
a) Margaret Atwood
b) Alice Munro
c) Michael Ondaatje
d) Yann Martel
Answer: a

Who is the Canadian novelist behind “The English Patient,” which won the Booker Prize?
a) Margaret Atwood
b) Alice Munro
c) Michael Ondaatje
d) Yann Martel
Answer: c

This Canadian author wrote the coming-of-age novel “The Apprenticeship of Duddy Kravitz.”
a) Robertson Davies
b) Alice Munro
c) Mordecai Richler
d) Margaret Laurence
Answer: c

Who is the Canadian author of the novel “The Handmaid’s Tale”?
a) Margaret Atwood
b) Alice Munro
c) Michael Ondaatje
d) Yann Martel
Answer: a

This Canadian novelist is known for the novel “Barney’s Version,” exploring the life of its titular character.
a) Robertson Davies
b) Alice Munro
c) Mordecai Richler
d) Margaret Laurence
Answer: c

Who wrote the novel “Life of Pi,” which tells the story of a boy’s survival at sea with a Bengal tiger?
a) Margaret Atwood
b) Alice Munro
c) Michael Ondaatje
d) Yann Martel
Answer: d

This Canadian author is known for the novel “Alias Grace,” inspired by a real-life murder case.
a) Margaret Atwood
b) Alice Munro
c) Michael Ondaatje
d) Yann Martel
Answer: a

Who is the Canadian novelist behind “The English Patient,” which won the Booker Prize?
a) Margaret Atwood
b) Alice Munro
c) Michael Ondaatje
d) Yann Martel
Answer: c

This Canadian author wrote the coming-of-age novel “The Apprenticeship of Duddy Kravitz.”
a) Robertson Davies
b) Alice Munro
c) Mordecai Richler
d) Margaret Laurence
Answer: c

Who is the Canadian author of the novel “The Handmaid’s Tale”?
a) Margaret Atwood
b) Alice Munro
c) Michael Ondaatje
d) Yann Martel
Answer: a

This Canadian novelist is known for the novel “Barney’s Version,” exploring the life of its titular character.
a) Robertson Davies
b) Alice Munro
c) Mordecai Richler
d) Margaret Laurence
Answer: c

Who wrote the novel “Life of Pi,” which tells the story of a boy’s survival at sea with a Bengal tiger?
a) Margaret Atwood
b) Alice Munro
c) Michael Ondaatje
d) Yann Martel
Answer: d

This Canadian author is known for the novel “Alias Grace,” inspired by a real-life murder case.
a) Margaret Atwood
b) Alice Munro
c) Michael Ondaatje
d) Yann Martel
Answer: a

Leave a Comment