Canadian Famous Talk Show Hosts MCQs with Answer

Who is the Canadian talk show host known for “The Ellen DeGeneres Show”?
a) Oprah Winfrey
b) Ellen DeGeneres
c) Jimmy Fallon
d) Jimmy Kimmel
Answer: b) Ellen DeGeneres

Which Canadian talk show host is known for “Late Night with Seth Meyers?
a) Stephen Colbert
b) Jimmy Fallon
c) Seth Meyers
d) Conan O’Brien
Answer: c) Seth Meyers

Who hosted “The Oprah Winfrey Show”?
a) Ellen DeGeneres
b) Oprah Winfrey
c) Tyra Banks
d) Dr. Phil McGraw
Answer: b) Oprah Winfrey

Which Canadian talk show host is known for “The Daily Show”?
a) Jon Stewart
b) Trevor Noah
c) Stephen Colbert
d) Jimmy Fallon
Answer: b) Trevor Noah

Who hosted “The Late Show with David Letterman”?
a) Conan O’Brien
b) Jimmy Kimmel
c) David Letterman
d) Jay Leno
Answer: c) David Letterman

Which Canadian talk show host is known for “The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon”?
a) Conan O’Brien
b) Stephen Colbert
c) Jimmy Kimmel
d) Jimmy Fallon
Answer: d) Jimmy Fallon

Who hosted “The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson”?
a) Craig Kilborn
b) James Corden
c) Craig Ferguson
d) Conan O’Brien
Answer: c) Craig Ferguson

Which Canadian talk show host is known for “The Late Late Show with James Corden”?
a) Jimmy Fallon
b) Stephen Colbert
c) James Corden
d) Seth Meyers
Answer: c) James Corden

Who hosted “The Dr. Oz Show”?
a) Dr. Phil McGraw
b) Dr. Drew Pinsky
c) Dr. Mehmet Oz
d) Dr. Sanjay Gupta
Answer: c) Dr. Mehmet Oz

Which Canadian talk show host is known for “Real Time with Bill Maher”?
a) Bill Maher
b) Jon Stewart
c) Stephen Colbert
d) Trevor Noah
Answer: a) Bill Maher

Who hosted “The Late Show with Stephen Colbert”?
a) Jon Stewart
b) Seth Meyers
c) Stephen Colbert
d) David Letterman
Answer: c) Stephen Colbert

Which Canadian talk show host is known for “Chelsea Lately”?
a) Ellen DeGeneres
b) Chelsea Handler
c) Rosie O’Donnell
d) Whoopi Goldberg
Answer: b) Chelsea Handler

Who hosted “The Jerry Springer Show”?
a) Maury Povich
b) Steve Wilkos
c) Jerry Springer
d) Dr. Phil McGraw
Answer: c) Jerry Springer

Which Canadian talk show host is known for “The Tonight Show with Johnny Carson”?
a) Jay Leno
b) David Letterman
c) Johnny Carson
d) Jimmy Kimmel
Answer: c) Johnny Carson

Who hosted “The Maury Show”?
a) Steve Harvey
b) Maury Povich
c) Montel Williams
d) Steve Wilkos
Answer: b) Maury Povich

Which Canadian talk show host is known for “Jimmy Kimmel Live!”?
a) Jay Leno
b) David Letterman
c) Jimmy Kimmel
d) Conan O’Brien
Answer: c) Jimmy Kimmel

Who hosted “The Montel Williams Show”?
a) Maury Povich
b) Steve Harvey
c) Montel Williams
d) Tyra Banks
Answer: c) Montel Williams

Which Canadian talk show host is known for “Conan”?
a) Jay Leno
b) David Letterman
c) Conan O’Brien
d) Jimmy Kimmel
Answer: c) Conan O’Brien

Who hosted “The Steve Harvey Show”?
a) Steve Wilkos
b) Maury Povich
c) Steve Harvey
d) Montel Williams
Answer: c) Steve Harvey

Which Canadian talk show host is known for “The Rosie O’Donnell Show”?
a) Ellen DeGeneres
b) Rosie O’Donnell
c) Oprah Winfrey
d) Chelsea Handler
Answer: b) Rosie O’Donnell

Who hosted “The Steve Wilkos Show”?
a) Steve Harvey
b) Maury Povich
c) Steve Wilkos
d) Montel Williams
Answer: c) Steve Wilkos

Which Canadian talk show host is known for “The Tyra Banks Show”?
a) Ellen DeGeneres
b) Tyra Banks
c) Oprah Winfrey
d) Chelsea Handler
Answer: b) Tyra Banks

Who hosted “The Late Late Show with Tom Snyder”?
a) James Corden
b) Tom Snyder
c) Craig Ferguson
d) Conan O’Brien
Answer: b) Tom Snyder

Which Canadian talk show host is known for “The Wendy Williams Show”?
a) Oprah Winfrey
b) Ellen DeGeneres
c) Tyra Banks
d) Wendy Williams
Answer: d) Wendy Williams

Who hosted “The Late Late Show with Craig Kilborn”?
a) Craig Kilborn
b) James Corden
c) Craig Ferguson
d) Tom Snyder
Answer: a) Craig Kilborn

Which Canadian talk show host is known for “The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson”?
a) Craig Kilborn
b) James Corden
c) Craig Ferguson
d) Tom Snyder
Answer: c) Craig Ferguson

Who hosted “The Jenny Jones Show”?
a) Jenny McCarthy
b) Jenny Jones
c) Rosie O’Donnell
d) Tyra Banks
Answer: b) Jenny Jones

Which Canadian talk show host is known for “The Jenny McCarthy Show”?
a) Jenny Jones
b) Jenny McCarthy
c) Ellen DeGeneres
d) Chelsea Handler
Answer: b) Jenny McCarthy

Who hosted “The Chelsea Handler Show”?
a) Chelsea Handler
b) Rosie O’Donnell
c) Jenny McCarthy
d) Tyra Banks
Answer: a) Chelsea Handler

Which Canadian talk show host is known for “Last Week Tonight with John Oliver”?
a) Jon Stewart
b) Trevor Noah
c) Stephen Colbert
d) John Oliver
Answer: d) John Oliver

Who hosted “The Ricki Lake Show”?
a) Ricki Lake
b) Rosie O’Donnell
c) Jenny McCarthy
d) Tyra Banks
Answer: a) Ricki Lake

Which Canadian talk show host is known for “Full Frontal with Samantha Bee”?
a) Samantha Bee
b) Ellen DeGeneres
c) Rosie O’Donnell
d) Chelsea Handler
Answer: a) Samantha Bee

Who hosted “The Arsenio Hall Show”?
a) Arsenio Hall
b) Steve Harvey
c) Tyra Banks
d) Montel Williams
Answer: a) Arsenio Hall

Which Canadian talk show host is known for “The Red Green Show”?
a) Red Green
b) Jon Stewart
c) Stephen Colbert
d) Trevor Noah
Answer: a) Red Green

Who hosted “The Tonight Show with Jay Leno”?
a) David Letterman
b) Jay Leno
c) Jimmy Kimmel
d) Jimmy Fallon
Answer: b) Jay Leno

Which Canadian talk show host is known for “The Mike Bullard Show”?
a) Mike Bullard
b) Jon Stewart
c) Stephen Colbert
d) Trevor Noah
Answer: a) Mike Bullard

Who hosted “The Conan O’Brien Show”?
a) Conan O’Brien
b) David Letterman
c) Jay Leno
d) Jimmy Fallon
Answer: a) Conan O’Brien

Which Canadian talk show host is known for “The Mike Myers Show”?
a) Mike Myers
b) Jon Stewart
c) Stephen Colbert
d) Trevor Noah
Answer: a) Mike Myers

Who hosted “The Rosie Show”?
a) Ellen DeGeneres
b) Rosie O’Donnell
c) Oprah Winfrey
d) Chelsea Handler
Answer: b) Rosie O’Donnell

Which Canadian talk show host is known for “The Dini Petty Show”?
a) Dini Petty
b) Jon Stewart
c) Stephen Colbert
d) Trevor Noah
Answer: a) Dini Petty

Who hosted “The Magic Johnson Show”?
a) Magic Johnson
b) Steve Harvey
c) Tyra Banks
d) Montel Williams
Answer: a) Magic Johnson

Which Canadian talk show host is known for “The Alan Thicke Show”?
a) Alan Thicke
b) Jon Stewart
c) Stephen Colbert
d) Trevor Noah
Answer: a) Alan Thicke

Who hosted “The Chevy Chase Show”?
a) Chevy Chase
b) David Letterman
c) Jay Leno
d) Jimmy Fallon
Answer: a) Chevy Chase

Which Canadian talk show host is known for “The Wayne & Shuster Show”?
a) Wayne & Shuster
b) Jon Stewart
c) Stephen Colbert
d) Trevor Noah
Answer: a) Wayne & Shuster

Who hosted “The Dick Cavett Show”?
a) Dick Cavett
b) David Letterman
c) Jay Leno
d) Jimmy Fallon
Answer: a) Dick Cavett

Which Canadian talk show host is known for “The George Stroumboulopoulos Tonight”?
a) George Stroumboulopoulos
b) Jon Stewart
c) Stephen Colbert
d) Trevor Noah
Answer: a) George Stroumboulopoulos

Who hosted “The Tom Green Show”?
a) Tom Green
b) David Letterman
c) Jay Leno
d) Jimmy Fallon
Answer: a) Tom Green

Which Canadian talk show host is known for “The Fergie Oliver Show”?
a) Fergie Oliver
b) Jon Stewart
c) Stephen Colbert
d) Trevor Noah
Answer: a) Fergie Oliver

Who hosted “The Dick Clark Show”?
a) Dick Clark
b) David Letterman
c) Jay Leno
d) Jimmy Fallon
Answer: a) Dick Clark

Which Canadian talk show host is known for “The Michael Coren Show”?
a) Michael Coren
b) Jon Stewart
c) Stephen Colbert
d) Trevor Noah
Answer: a) Michael Coren

Leave a Comment