Interjection MCQs with Answers

Oh! I forgot to bring my wallet.
a) Hey!
b) Wow!
c) Oops!
d) Alas!
Answer: c) Oops!

Hurray! We won the championship.
a) Hello!
b) Bravo!
c) Oops!
d) Hey!
Answer: b) Bravo!

Alas! I missed the train.
a) Bravo!
b) Oops!
c) Hey!
d) Alack!
Answer: d) Alack!

Yikes! That was a close call.
a) Oops!
b) Wow!
c) Alas!
d) Yippee!
Answer: d) Yippee!

Eww! This food tastes terrible.
a) Hello!
b) Alack!
c) Wow!
d) Yuck!
Answer: d) Yuck!

Phew! That was a tough workout.
a) Oops!
b) Bravo!
c) Alas!
d) Phew!
Answer: d) Phew!

Bravo! You did an excellent job.
a) Hey!
b) Oops!
c) Bravo!
d) Alas!
Answer: c) Bravo!

Hush! Don’t make so much noise.
a) Oops!
b) Hey!
c) Bravo!
d) Hush!
Answer: d) Hush!

Yippee! It’s my birthday today.
a) Hello!
b) Yikes!
c) Oops!
d) Yippee!
Answer: d) Yippee!

Oops! I dropped my phone.
a) Alack!
b) Bravo!
c) Oops!
d) Hey!
Answer: c) Oops!

Hey! Stop running in the hallway.
a) Oops!
b) Hey!
c) Bravo!
d) Alas!
Answer: b) Hey!

Well done! You solved the puzzle.
a) Hello!
b) Wow!
c) Oops!
d) Alack!
Answer: b) Wow!

Oops! I forgot to turn off the stove.
a) Bravo!
b) Oops!
c) Alas!
d) Hey!
Answer: b) Oops!

Bravo! You scored the winning goal.
a) Hey!
b) Oops!
c) Bravo!
d) Alas!
Answer: c) Bravo!

Alas! I lost my favorite pen.
a) Hello!
b) Alack!
c) Oops!
d) Wow!
Answer: b) Alack!

Wow! That’s an amazing painting.
a) Oops!
b) Wow!
c) Alas!
d) Yippee!
Answer: b) Wow!

Yikes! I almost fell down the stairs.
a) Hello!
b) Alack!
c) Wow!
d) Yikes!
Answer: d) Yikes!

Eww! This milk has gone bad.
a) Oops!
b) Alack!
c) Wow!
d) Eww!
Answer: d) Eww!

Phew! I finally finished my presentation.
a) Oops!
b) Bravo!
c) Alas!
d) Phew!
Answer: d) Phew!

Bravo! You passed the test with flying colors.
a) Hey!
b) Oops!
c) Bravo!
d) Alas!
Answer: c) Bravo!

Hush! Keep your voice down in the library.
a) Oops!
b) Hey!
c) Bravo!
d) Hush!
Answer: d) Hush!

Yippee! We’re going on vacation next week.
a) Hello!
b) Yikes!
c) Oops!
d) Yippee!
Answer: d) Yippee!

Oops! I made a mistake in my calculations.
a) Alack!
b) Bravo!
c) Oops!
d) Hey!
Answer: c) Oops!

Hey! Watch out for that car.
a) Oops!
b) Hey!
c) Bravo!
d) Alas!
Answer: b) Hey!

Well done! You finished the marathon.
a) Hello!
b) Wow!
c) Oops!
d) Alack!
Answer: b) Wow!

Oops! I dropped my ice cream cone.
a) Bravo!
b) Oops!
c) Alas!
d) Hey!
Answer: b) Oops!

Bravo! You won the spelling bee.
a) Hey!
b) Oops!
c) Bravo!
d) Alas!
Answer: c) Bravo!

Alas! I missed the last bus.
a) Hello!
b) Alack!
c) Oops!
d) Wow!
Answer: b) Alack!

Wow! That’s a breathtaking view.
a) Oops!
b) Wow!
c) Alas!
d) Yippee!
Answer: b) Wow!

Yikes! I burned my hand on the stove.
a) Hello!
b) Alack!
c) Wow!
d) Yikes!
Answer: d) Yikes!

Eww! This meat smells rotten.
a) Oops!
b) Alack!
c) Wow!
d) Eww!
Answer: d) Eww!

Phew! I finally finished cleaning the house.
a) Oops!
b) Bravo!
c) Alas!
d) Phew!
Answer: d) Phew!

Bravo! You solved the puzzle in record time.
a) Hey!
b) Oops!
c) Bravo!
d) Alas!
Answer: c) Bravo!

Hush! Don’t disturb the sleeping baby.
a) Oops!
b) Hey!
c) Bravo!
d) Hush!
Answer: d) Hush!

Yippee! I won the lottery.
a) Hello!
b) Yikes!
c) Oops!
d) Yippee!
Answer: d) Yippee!

Oops! I spilled coffee on my shirt.
a) Alack!
b) Bravo!
c) Oops!
d) Hey!
Answer: c) Oops!

Hey! Pay attention to the teacher.
a) Oops!
b) Hey!
c) Bravo!
d) Alas!
Answer: b) Hey!

Well done! You scored the highest marks in the class.
a) Hello!
b) Wow!
c) Oops!
d) Alack!
Answer: b) Wow!

Oops! I left my phone at home.
a) Bravo!
b) Oops!
c) Alas!
d) Hey!
Answer: b) Oops!

Alas! I dropped and broke my favorite mug.
a) Hello!
b) Alack!
c) Oops!
d) Wow!
Answer: b) Alack!

Wow! That’s an incredible magic trick.
a) Oops!
b) Wow!
c) Alas!
d) Yippee!
Answer: b) Wow!

Yikes! The spider scared me.
a) Hello!
b) Alack!
c) Wow!
d) Yikes!
Answer: d) Yikes!

Eww! This garbage smells awful.
a) Oops!
b) Alack!
c) Wow!
d) Eww!
Answer: d) Eww!

Phew! That was a close call.
a) Oops!
b) Bravo!
c) Alas!
d) Phew!
Answer: d) Phew!

Bravo! You won the singing competition.
a) Hey!
b) Oops!
c) Bravo!
d) Alas!
Answer: c) Bravo!

Hush! The baby is sleeping.
a) Oops!
b) Hey!
c) Bravo!
d) Hush!
Answer: d) Hush!

Yippee! I got accepted into my dream university.
a) Hello!
b) Yikes!
c) Oops!
d) Yippee!
Answer: d) Yippee!

Oops! I made a typo in my email.
a) Alack!
b) Bravo!
c) Oops!
d) Hey!
Answer: c) Oops!

Hey! Look at that beautiful rainbow.
a) Oops!
b) Hey!
c) Bravo!
d) Alas!
Answer: b) Hey!

Well done! You completed the marathon in under three hours.
a) Hello!
b) Wow!
c) Oops!
d) Alack!
Answer: b) Wow!

Oops! I dropped my keys.
a) Bravo!
b) Oops!
c) Alas!
d) Hey!
Answer: b) Oops!

Bravo! You won the spelling competition.
a) Hey!
b) Oops!
c) Bravo!
d) Alas!
Answer: c) Bravo!

Alas! I missed the train by a minute.
a) Hello!
b) Alack!
c) Oops!
d) Wow!
Answer: b) Alack!

Wow! That’s a breathtaking sunset.
a) Oops!
b) Wow!
c) Alas!
d) Yippee!
Answer: b) Wow!

Yikes! Be careful with that knife.
a) Hello!
b) Alack!
c) Wow!
d) Yikes!
Answer: d) Yikes!

Eww! This garbage is disgusting.
a) Oops!
b) Alack!
c) Wow!
d) Eww!
Answer: d) Eww!

Phew! That was a long day.
a) Oops!
b) Bravo!
c) Alas!
d) Phew!
Answer: d) Phew!

Bravo! You won the dance competition.
a) Hey!
b) Oops!
c) Bravo!
d) Alas!
Answer: c) Bravo!

Hush! The movie is starting.
a) Oops!
b) Hey!
c) Bravo!
d) Hush!
Answer: d) Hush!

Yippee! It’s the weekend.
a) Hello!
b) Yikes!
c) Oops!
d) Yippee!
Answer: d) Yippee!

Oops! I forgot to lock the door.
a) Alack!
b) Bravo!
c) Oops!
d) Hey!
Answer: c) Oops!

Hey! Stop running in the hallway.
a) Oops!
b) Hey!
c) Bravo!
d) Alas!
Answer: b) Hey!

Well done! You aced the exam.
a) Hello!
b) Wow!
c) Oops!
d) Alack!
Answer: b) Wow!

Oops! I spilled my coffee.
a) Bravo!
b) Oops!
c) Alas!
d) Hey!
Answer: b) Oops!

Alas! I lost my wallet.
a) Hello!
b) Alack!
c) Oops!
d) Wow!
Answer: b) Alack!

Wow! That’s an amazing performance.
a) Oops!
b) Wow!
c) Alas!
d) Yippee!
Answer: b) Wow!

Yikes! That was a loud noise.
a) Hello!
b) Alack!
c) Wow!
d) Yikes!
Answer: d) Yikes!

Eww! This fish smells terrible.
a) Oops!
b) Alack!
c) Wow!
d) Eww!
Answer: d) Eww!

Phew! The storm finally passed.
a) Oops!
b) Bravo!
c) Alas!
d) Phew!
Answer: d) Phew!

Bravo! You won the race.
a) Hey!
b) Oops!
c) Bravo!
d) Alas!
Answer: c) Bravo!

Hush! Be quiet during the movie.
a) Oops!
b) Hey!
c) Bravo!
d) Hush!
Answer: d) Hush!

Yippee! It’s your birthday today.
a) Hello!
b) Yikes!
c) Oops!
d) Yippee!
Answer: d) Yippee!

Oops! I tripped and fell.
a) Alack!
b) Bravo!
c) Oops!
d) Hey!
Answer: c) Oops!

Hey! Look at that beautiful flower.
a) Oops!
b) Hey!
c) Bravo!
d) Alas!
Answer: b) Hey!

Well done! You won the championship.
a) Hello!
b) Wow!
c) Oops!
d) Alack!
Answer: b) Wow!

Oops! I locked myself out of the house.
a) Bravo!
b) Oops!
c) Alas!
d) Hey!
Answer: b) Oops!

Alas! I missed the opportunity of a lifetime.
a) Hello!
b) Alack!
c) Oops!
d) Wow!
Answer: b) Alack!

Wow! That’s a stunning fireworks display.
a) Oops!
b) Wow!
c) Alas!
d) Yippee!
Answer: b) Wow!

Yikes! The dog chased me down the street.
a) Hello!
b) Alack!
c) Wow!
d) Yikes!
Answer: d) Yikes!

Eww! This fruit is rotten.
a) Oops!
b) Alack!
c) Wow!
d) Eww!
Answer: d) Eww!

Leave a Comment