World Famous Architects MCQs with Answers

World Famous Architects MCQs are very important test and often asked by various testing services and competitive exams around the world. Here you will find all the Important World Famous Architects MCQs for Preparation.

The student can clear their concepts for World Famous Architects online quiz by attempting it. Doing MCQs based World Famous Architects will help you to check your understanding and identify areas of improvement.

World Famous Architects Online MCQs with Answers

Who designed the Eiffel Tower in Paris?
a) Frank Gehry
b) Antoni Gaudí
c) Le Corbusier
d) Gustave Eiffel

Answer
d) Gustave Eiffel

Who designed the Sydney Opera House in Australia?
a) Frank Lloyd Wright
b) I.M. Pei
c) Jørn Utzon
d) Ludwig Mies van der Rohe

Answer
c) Jørn Utzon

Who designed the Taj Mahal in India?
a) Zaha Hadid
b) Louis Kahn
c) Le Corbusier
d) Ustad Ahmad Lahauri

Answer
d) Ustad Ahmad Lahauri

Who designed the Guggenheim Museum in Bilbao, Spain?
a) Frank Gehry
b) Antoni Gaudí
c) Renzo Piano
d) Frank Lloyd Wright

Answer
a) Frank Gehry

Who designed the Fallingwater house in Pennsylvania, USA?
a) Zaha Hadid
b) Ludwig Mies van der Rohe
c) I.M. Pei
d) Frank Lloyd Wright

Answer
d) Frank Lloyd Wright

Who designed the Burj Khalifa in Dubai, United Arab Emirates?
a) Zaha Hadid
b) Santiago Calatrava
c) Frank Gehry
d) Adrian Smith

Answer
d) Adrian Smith

Who designed the Sagrada Familia in Barcelona, Spain?
a) Antoni Gaudí
b) Le Corbusier
c) Renzo Piano
d) Louis Kahn

Answer
a) Antoni Gaudí

Who designed the Louvre Pyramid in Paris?
a) Frank Gehry
b) I.M. Pei
c) Zaha Hadid
d) Ludwig Mies van der Rohe

Answer
b) I.M. Pei

Who designed the Villa Savoye in France?
a) Le Corbusier
b) Antoni Gaudí
c) Frank Lloyd Wright
d) Louis Kahn

Answer
a) Le Corbusier

Who designed the United States Capitol in Washington, D.C.?
a) Zaha Hadid
b) I.M. Pei
c) Frank Lloyd Wright
d) William Thornton

Answer
d) William Thornton

Who designed the Eiffel Tower in Paris?
a) Frank Gehry
b) Antoni Gaudí
c) Le Corbusier
d) Gustave Eiffel

Answer
d) Gustave Eiffel

Who designed the Sydney Opera House in Australia?
a) Frank Lloyd Wright
b) I.M. Pei
c) Jørn Utzon
d) Ludwig Mies van der Rohe

Answer
c) Jørn Utzon

Who designed the Taj Mahal in India?
a) Zaha Hadid
b) Louis Kahn
c) Le Corbusier
d) Ustad Ahmad Lahauri

Answer
d) Ustad Ahmad Lahauri

Who designed the Guggenheim Museum in Bilbao, Spain?
a) Frank Gehry
b) Antoni Gaudí
c) Renzo Piano
d) Frank Lloyd Wright

Answer
a) Frank Gehry

Who designed the Fallingwater house in Pennsylvania, USA?
a) Zaha Hadid
b) Ludwig Mies van der Rohe
c) I.M. Pei
d) Frank Lloyd Wright

Answer
d) Frank Lloyd Wright

Who designed the Burj Khalifa in Dubai, United Arab Emirates?
a) Zaha Hadid
b) Santiago Calatrava
c) Frank Gehry
d) Adrian Smith

Answer
d) Adrian Smith

Who designed the Sagrada Familia in Barcelona, Spain?
a) Antoni Gaudí
b) Le Corbusier
c) Renzo Piano
d) Louis Kahn

Answer
a) Antoni Gaudí

Who designed the Louvre Pyramid in Paris?
a) Frank Gehry
b) I.M. Pei
c) Zaha Hadid
d) Ludwig Mies van der Rohe

Answer
b) I.M. Pei

Who designed the Villa Savoye in France?
a) Le Corbusier
b) Antoni Gaudí
c) Frank Lloyd Wright
d) Louis Kahn

Answer
a) Le Corbusier

Who designed the United States Capitol in Washington, D.C.?
a) Zaha Hadid
b) I.M. Pei
c) Frank Lloyd Wright
d) William Thornton

Answer
d) William Thornton

Who designed the Eiffel Tower in Paris?
a) Frank Gehry
b) Antoni Gaudí
c) Le Corbusier
d) Gustave Eiffel

Answer
d) Gustave Eiffel

Who designed the Sydney Opera House in Australia?
a) Frank Lloyd Wright
b) I.M. Pei
c) Jørn Utzon
d) Ludwig Mies van der Rohe

Answer
c) Jørn Utzon

Who designed the Taj Mahal in India?
a) Zaha Hadid
b) Louis Kahn
c) Le Corbusier
d) Ustad Ahmad Lahauri

Answer
d) Ustad Ahmad Lahauri

Who designed the Guggenheim Museum in Bilbao, Spain?
a) Frank Gehry
b) Antoni Gaudí
c) Renzo Piano
d) Frank Lloyd Wright

Answer
a) Frank Gehry

Who designed the Fallingwater house in Pennsylvania, USA?
a) Zaha Hadid
b) Ludwig Mies van der Rohe
c) I.M. Pei
d) Frank Lloyd Wright

Answer
d) Frank Lloyd Wright

Who designed the Burj Khalifa in Dubai, United Arab Emirates?
a) Zaha Hadid
b) Santiago Calatrava
c) Frank Gehry
d) Adrian Smith

Answer
d) Adrian Smith

Who designed the Sagrada Familia in Barcelona, Spain?
a) Antoni Gaudí
b) Le Corbusier
c) Renzo Piano
d) Louis Kahn

Answer
a) Antoni Gaudí

Who designed the Louvre Pyramid in Paris?
a) Frank Gehry
b) I.M. Pei
c) Zaha Hadid
d) Ludwig Mies van der Rohe

Answer
b) I.M. Pei

Who designed the Villa Savoye in France?
a) Le Corbusier
b) Antoni Gaudí
c) Frank Lloyd Wright
d) Louis Kahn

Answer
a) Le Corbusier

Who designed the United States Capitol in Washington, D.C.?
a) Zaha Hadid
b) I.M. Pei
c) Frank Lloyd Wright
d) William Thornton

Answer
d) William Thornton

Who designed the Eiffel Tower in Paris?
a) Frank Gehry
b) Antoni Gaudí
c) Le Corbusier
d) Gustave Eiffel

Answer
d) Gustave Eiffel

Who designed the Sydney Opera House in Australia?
a) Frank Lloyd Wright
b) I.M. Pei
c) Jørn Utzon
d) Ludwig Mies van der Rohe

Answer
c) Jørn Utzon

Who designed the Taj Mahal in India?
a) Zaha Hadid
b) Louis Kahn
c) Le Corbusier
d) Ustad Ahmad Lahauri

Answer
d) Ustad Ahmad Lahauri

Who designed the Guggenheim Museum in Bilbao, Spain?
a) Frank Gehry
b) Antoni Gaudí
c) Renzo Piano
d) Frank Lloyd Wright

Answer
a) Frank Gehry

Who designed the Fallingwater house in Pennsylvania, USA?
a) Zaha Hadid
b) Ludwig Mies van der Rohe
c) I.M. Pei
d) Frank Lloyd Wright

Answer
d) Frank Lloyd Wright

Who designed the Burj Khalifa in Dubai, United Arab Emirates?
a) Zaha Hadid
b) Santiago Calatrava
c) Frank Gehry
d) Adrian Smith

Answer
d) Adrian Smith

Who designed the Sagrada Familia in Barcelona, Spain?
a) Antoni Gaudí
b) Le Corbusier
c) Renzo Piano
d) Louis Kahn

Answer
a) Antoni Gaudí

Who designed the Louvre Pyramid in Paris?
a) Frank Gehry
b) I.M. Pei
c) Zaha Hadid
d) Ludwig Mies van der Rohe

Answer
b) I.M. Pei

Who designed the Villa Savoye in France?
a) Le Corbusier
b) Antoni Gaudí
c) Frank Lloyd Wright
d) Louis Kahn

Answer
a) Le Corbusier

Who designed the United States Capitol in Washington, D.C.?
a) Zaha Hadid
b) I.M. Pei
c) Frank Lloyd Wright
d) William Thornton

Answer
d) William Thornton

Who designed the Eiffel Tower in Paris?
a) Frank Gehry
b) Antoni Gaudí
c) Le Corbusier
d) Gustave Eiffel

Answer
d) Gustave Eiffel

Who designed the Sydney Opera House in Australia?
a) Frank Lloyd Wright
b) I.M. Pei
c) Jørn Utzon
d) Ludwig Mies van der Rohe

Answer
c) Jørn Utzon

Who designed the Taj Mahal in India?
a) Zaha Hadid
b) Louis Kahn
c) Le Corbusier
d) Ustad Ahmad Lahauri

Answer
d) Ustad Ahmad Lahauri

Who designed the Guggenheim Museum in Bilbao, Spain?
a) Frank Gehry
b) Antoni Gaudí
c) Renzo Piano
d) Frank Lloyd Wright

Answer
a) Frank Gehry

Who designed the Fallingwater house in Pennsylvania, USA?
a) Zaha Hadid
b) Ludwig Mies van der Rohe
c) I.M. Pei
d) Frank Lloyd Wright

Answer
d) Frank Lloyd Wright

Who designed the Burj Khalifa in Dubai, United Arab Emirates?
a) Zaha Hadid
b) Santiago Calatrava
c) Frank Gehry
d) Adrian Smith

Answer
d) Adrian Smith

Who designed the Sagrada Familia in Barcelona, Spain?
a) Antoni Gaudí
b) Le Corbusier
c) Renzo Piano
d) Louis Kahn

Answer
a) Antoni Gaudí

Who designed the Louvre Pyramid in Paris?
a) Frank Gehry
b) I.M. Pei
c) Zaha Hadid
d) Ludwig Mies van der Rohe

Answer
b) I.M. Pei

Who designed the Villa Savoye in France?
a) Le Corbusier
b) Antoni Gaudí
c) Frank Lloyd Wright
d) Louis Kahn

Answer
a) Le Corbusier

Who designed the United States Capitol in Washington, D.C.?
a) Zaha Hadid
b) I.M. Pei
c) Frank Lloyd Wright
d) William Thornton

Answer
d) William Thornton

Who designed the Eiffel Tower in Paris?
a) Frank Gehry
b) Antoni Gaudí
c) Le Corbusier
d) Gustave Eiffel

Answer
d) Gustave Eiffel

Who designed the Sydney Opera House in Australia?
a) Frank Lloyd Wright
b) I.M. Pei
c) Jørn Utzon
d) Ludwig Mies van der Rohe

Answer
c) Jørn Utzon

Who designed the Taj Mahal in India?
a) Zaha Hadid
b) Louis Kahn
c) Le Corbusier
d) Ustad Ahmad Lahauri

Answer
d) Ustad Ahmad Lahauri

Who designed the Guggenheim Museum in Bilbao, Spain?
a) Frank Gehry
b) Antoni Gaudí
c) Renzo Piano
d) Frank Lloyd Wright

Answer
a) Frank Gehry

Who designed the Fallingwater house in Pennsylvania, USA?
a) Zaha Hadid
b) Ludwig Mies van der Rohe
c) I.M. Pei
d) Frank Lloyd Wright

Answer
d) Frank Lloyd Wright

Who designed the Burj Khalifa in Dubai, United Arab Emirates?
a) Zaha Hadid
b) Santiago Calatrava
c) Frank Gehry
d) Adrian Smith

Answer
d) Adrian Smith

Who designed the Sagrada Familia in Barcelona, Spain?
a) Antoni Gaudí
b) Le Corbusier
c) Renzo Piano
d) Louis Kahn

Answer
a) Antoni Gaudí

Who designed the Louvre Pyramid in Paris?
a) Frank Gehry
b) I.M. Pei
c) Zaha Hadid
d) Ludwig Mies van der Rohe

Answer
b) I.M. Pei

Who designed the Villa Savoye in France?
a) Le Corbusier
b) Antoni Gaudí
c) Frank Lloyd Wright
d) Louis Kahn

Answer
a) Le Corbusier

Who designed the United States Capitol in Washington, D.C.?
a) Zaha Hadid
b) I.M. Pei
c) Frank Lloyd Wright
d) William Thornton

Answer
d) William Thornton

Who designed the Eiffel Tower in Paris?
a) Frank Gehry
b) Antoni Gaudí
c) Le Corbusier
d) Gustave Eiffel

Answer
d) Gustave Eiffel

Who designed the Sydney Opera House in Australia?
a) Frank Lloyd Wright
b) I.M. Pei
c) Jørn Utzon
d) Ludwig Mies van der Rohe

Answer
c) Jørn Utzon

Who designed the Taj Mahal in India?
a) Zaha Hadid
b) Louis Kahn
c) Le Corbusier
d) Ustad Ahmad Lahauri

Answer
d) Ustad Ahmad Lahauri

Who designed the Guggenheim Museum in Bilbao, Spain?
a) Frank Gehry
b) Antoni Gaudí
c) Renzo Piano
d) Frank Lloyd Wright

Answer
a) Frank Gehry

Who designed the Fallingwater house in Pennsylvania, USA?
a) Zaha Hadid
b) Ludwig Mies van der Rohe
c) I.M. Pei
d) Frank Lloyd Wright

Answer
d) Frank Lloyd Wright

Who designed the Burj Khalifa in Dubai, United Arab Emirates?
a) Zaha Hadid
b) Santiago Calatrava
c) Frank Gehry
d) Adrian Smith

Answer
d) Adrian Smith

Who designed the Sagrada Familia in Barcelona, Spain?
a) Antoni Gaudí
b) Le Corbusier
c) Renzo Piano
d) Louis Kahn

Answer
a) Antoni Gaudí

Who designed the Louvre Pyramid in Paris?
a) Frank Gehry
b) I.M. Pei
c) Zaha Hadid
d) Ludwig Mies van der Rohe

Answer
b) I.M. Pei

Who designed the Villa Savoye in France?
a) Le Corbusier
b) Antoni Gaudí
c) Frank Lloyd Wright
d) Louis Kahn

Answer
a) Le Corbusier

Who designed the United States Capitol in Washington, D.C.?
a) Zaha Hadid
b) I.M. Pei
c) Frank Lloyd Wright
d) William Thornton

Answer
d) William Thornton

 

Leave a Comment