Famous World Comic Book Characters MCQs with Answers

Famous World Comic Book Characters MCQs are very important test and often asked by various testing services and competitive exams around the world. Here you will find all the Important Famous World Comic Book Characters MCQs for Preparation.

The student can clear their concepts for Famous World Comic Book Characters online quiz by attempting it. Doing MCQs based Famous World Comic Book Characters will help you to check your understanding and identify areas of improvement.

Famous World Comic Book Characters Online MCQs with Answers

Who is the alter ego of the superhero Batman?
a) Clark Kent
b) Peter Parker
c) Bruce Wayne
d) Tony Stark

Answer
c) Bruce Wayne

Which superhero has the superpower of superhuman strength, agility, and the ability to climb walls?
a) Captain America
b) Spider-Man
c) Iron Man
d) Thor

Answer
b) Spider-Man

Who is the superhero known as the “Man of Steel”?
a) Batman
b) Superman
c) Wolverine
d) The Flash

Answer
b) Superman

Which superhero wields a shield made of vibranium and fights for justice and freedom?
a) Captain America
b) Hulk
c) Black Widow
d) Wonder Woman

Answer
a) Captain America

Who is the alter ego of the superhero Iron Man?
a) Tony Stark
b) Peter Parker
c) Bruce Wayne
d) Clark Kent

Answer
a) Tony Stark

Which superhero has a suit that grants him incredible strength, speed, and the ability to fly?
a) Spider-Man
b) Batman
c) Iron Man
d) Superman

Answer
c) Iron Man

Who is the superhero known as the “God of Thunder”?
a) Thor
b) Wolverine
c) Black Panther
d) Green Lantern

Answer
a) Thor

Which superhero has retractable claws and a powerful healing factor?
a) Hulk
b) Wolverine
c) Captain America
d) Spider-Man

Answer
b) Wolverine

Who is the alter ego of the superhero Captain America?
a) Steve Rogers
b) Bruce Banner
c) Peter Parker
d) Tony Stark

Answer
a) Steve Rogers

Which superhero is known as the “Fastest Man Alive”?
a) Green Arrow
b) The Flash
c) Aquaman
d) Black Panther

Answer
b) The Flash

Who is the alter ego of the superhero Black Widow?
a) Natasha Romanoff
b) Diana Prince
c) Selina Kyle
d) Carol Danvers

Answer
a) Natasha Romanoff

Which superhero has the ability to stretch his body to great lengths?
a) Mr. Fantastic
b) Hulk
c) Green Lantern
d) Cyclops

Answer
a) Mr. Fantastic

Who is the alter ego of the superhero Green Lantern?
a) Hal Jordan
b) Barry Allen
c) Clark Kent
d) Peter Parker

Answer
a) Hal Jordan

Which superhero has a powerful suit and uses advanced technology to fight crime?
a) Black Panther
b) Wolverine
c) Thor
d) Iron Man

Answer
d) Iron Man

Who is the alter ego of the superhero Wonder Woman?
a) Diana Prince
b) Natasha Romanoff
c) Selina Kyle
d) Carol Danvers

Answer
a) Diana Prince

Which superhero has the ability to control and manipulate weather?
a) Thor
b) Hulk
c) Storm
d) Black Widow

Answer
c) Storm

Who is the alter ego of the superhero Black Panther?
a) T’Challa
b) Scott Lang
c) Peter Parker
d) Bruce Wayne

Answer
a) T’Challa

Which superhero has the ability to shrink in size and communicate with ants?
a) Ant-Man
b) Green Arrow
c) Hawkeye
d) Doctor Strange

Answer
a) Ant-Man

Who is the alter ego of the superhero Hulk?
a) Bruce Banner
b) Tony Stark
c) Peter Parker
d) Steve Rogers

Answer
a) Bruce Banner

Which superhero is known for his archery skills and uses a bow and arrow as his weapon?
a) Hawkeye
b) Black Widow
c) Captain Marvel
d) Green Lantern

Answer
a) Hawkeye

Who is the alter ego of the superhero Daredevil?
a) Matt Murdock
b) Tony Stark
c) Peter Parker
d) Bruce Wayne

Answer
a) Matt Murdock

Which superhero has the ability to generate and manipulate ice and cold?
a) Human Torch
b) Iceman
c) Storm
d) Cyclops

Answer
b) Iceman

Who is the alter ego of the superhero Thor?
a) Bruce Banner
b) Tony Stark
c) Peter Parker
d) Thor Odinson

Answer
d) Thor Odinson

Which superhero has the ability to control and manipulate the minds of others?
a) Doctor Strange
b) Scarlet Witch
c) Black Panther
d) Green Lantern

Answer
b) Scarlet Witch

Who is the alter ego of the superhero Doctor Strange?
a) Stephen Strange
b) Scott Lang
c) Peter Parker
d) Bruce Wayne

Answer
a) Stephen Strange

Which superhero has the ability to phase through solid objects and become invisible?
a) Vision
b) Wasp
c) Hulk
d) Black Widow

Answer
b) Wasp

Who is the alter ego of the superhero Vision?
a) Tony Stark
b) Bruce Banner
c) Wanda Maximoff
d) Vision

Answer
d) Vision

Which superhero has the ability to manipulate time and space?
a) Doctor Strange
b) Scarlet Witch
c) Captain Marvel
d) Thor

Answer
a) Doctor Strange

Who is the alter ego of the superhero Captain Marvel?
a) Carol Danvers
b) Natasha Romanoff
c) Selina Kyle
d) Diana Prince

Answer
a) Carol Danvers

Which superhero has the ability to control and manipulate electromagnetic fields?
a) Magneto
b) Storm
c) Jean Grey
d) Cyclops

Answer
a) Magneto

Who is the alter ego of the superhero Jean Grey?
a) Jean Grey
b) Emma Frost
c) Ororo Munroe
d) Natasha Romanoff

Answer
a) Jean Grey

Which superhero has the ability to regenerate and heal rapidly?
a) Wolverine
b) Black Widow
c) Captain Marvel
d) Iron Man

Answer
a) Wolverine

Who is the alter ego of the superhero Cyclops?
a) Scott Summers
b) Bruce Banner
c) Peter Parker
d) Steve Rogers

Answer
a) Scott Summers

Which superhero has the ability to control and manipulate fire?
a) Human Torch
b) Iceman
c) Storm
d) Green Arrow

Answer
a) Human Torch

Who is the alter ego of the superhero Storm?
a) Ororo Munroe
b) Emma Frost
c) Jean Grey
d) Natasha Romanoff

Answer
a) Ororo Munroe

Which superhero has the ability to stretch and reshape his body into various forms?
a) Plastic Man
b) Mr. Fantastic
c) Elastigirl
d) The Thing

Answer
b) Mr. Fantastic

Who is the alter ego of the superhero Green Arrow?
a) Oliver Queen
b) Barry Allen
c) Bruce Wayne
d) Tony Stark

Answer
a) Oliver Queen

Which superhero has the ability to control and communicate with aquatic creatures?
a) Aquaman
b) Black Panther
c) Namor
d) Black Widow

Answer
a) Aquaman

Who is the alter ego of the superhero Aquaman?
a) Arthur Curry
b) T’Challa
c) Namor
d) Oliver Queen

Answer
a) Arthur Curry

Which superhero has the ability to turn invisible and create force fields?
a) Invisible Woman
b) Wasp
c) Jean Grey
d) Storm

Answer
a) Invisible Woman

Leave a Comment