World GK MCQs

Famous Quotes MCQs with Answers

“The only way to do great work is to love what you do.” This quote is attributed to:
a) Steve Jobs
b) Bill Gates
c) Mark Zuckerberg
d) Jeff Bezos
Answer: a) Steve Jobs

In three words I can sum up everything I’ve learned about life: it goes on.” This quote is from:
a) Maya Angelou
b) Robert Frost
c) Ernest Hemingway
d) Albert Einstein
Answer: b) Robert Frost

“The future belongs to those who believe in the beauty of their dreams.” This quote is attributed to:
a) Martin Luther King Jr.
b) Nelson Mandela
c) Eleanor Roosevelt
d) Mahatma Gandhi
Answer: c) Eleanor Roosevelt

“Two things are infinite: the universe and human stupidity; and I’m not sure about the universe.” This quote is from:
a) Albert Einstein
b) Isaac Newton
c) Galileo Galilei
d) Stephen Hawking
Answer: a) Albert Einstein

“Be yourself; everyone else is already taken.” This quote is attributed to:
a) Oscar Wilde
b) William Shakespeare
c) Ralph Waldo Emerson
d) Mark Twain
Answer: a) Oscar Wilde

“The only thing necessary for the triumph of evil is for good men to do nothing.” This quote is from:
a) Winston Churchill
b) Abraham Lincoln
c) Franklin D. Roosevelt
d) John F. Kennedy
Answer: a) Winston Churchill

“In the end, it’s not the years in your life that count. It’s the life in your years.” This quote is attributed to:
a) Abraham Lincoln
b) Mahatma Gandhi
c) John F. Kennedy
d) Benjamin Franklin
Answer: d) Benjamin Franklin

“Life is what happens when you’re busy making other plans.” This quote is from:
a) John Lennon
b) Bob Marley
c) Jimi Hendrix
d) Elvis Presley
Answer: a) John Lennon

“The best way to predict your future is to create it.” This quote is attributed to:
a) Peter Drucker
b) Warren Buffett
c) Richard Branson
d) Elon Musk
Answer: a) Peter Drucker

“I have not failed. I’ve just found 10,000 ways that won’t work.” This quote is from:
a) Thomas Edison
b) Nikola Tesla
c) Alexander Graham Bell
d) Marie Curie
Answer: a) Thomas Edison

“The greatest glory in living lies not in never falling, but in rising every time we fall.” This quote is attributed to:
a) Nelson Mandela
b) Martin Luther King Jr.
c) Mahatma Gandhi
d) Winston Churchill
Answer: a) Nelson Mandela

“The only way to do great work is to love what you do.” This quote is from:
a) Steve Jobs
b) Bill Gates
c) Mark Zuckerberg
d) Jeff Bezos
Answer: a) Steve Jobs

“In three words I can sum up everything I’ve learned about life: it goes on.” This quote is attributed to:
a) Maya Angelou
b) Robert Frost
c) Ernest Hemingway
d) Albert Einstein
Answer: b) Robert Frost

“The future belongs to those who believe in the beauty of their dreams.” This quote is from:
a) Martin Luther King Jr.
b) Nelson Mandela
c) Eleanor Roosevelt
d) Mahatma Gandhi
Answer: c) Eleanor Roosevelt

“Two things are infinite: the universe and human stupidity; and I’m not sure about the universe.” This quote is attributed to:
a) Albert Einstein
b) Isaac Newton
c) Galileo Galilei
d) Stephen Hawking
Answer: a) Albert Einstein

“Be yourself; everyone else is already taken.” This quote is from:
a) Oscar Wilde
b) William Shakespeare
c) Ralph Waldo Emerson
d) Mark Twain
Answer: a) Oscar Wilde

“The only thing necessary for the triumph of evil is for good men to do nothing.” This quote is from:
a) Winston Churchill
b) Abraham Lincoln
c) Franklin D. Roosevelt
d) John F. Kennedy
Answer: a) Winston Churchill

“In the end, it’s not the years in your life that count. It’s the life in your years.” This quote is attributed to:
a) Abraham Lincoln
b) Mahatma Gandhi
c) John F. Kennedy
d) Benjamin Franklin
Answer: d) Benjamin Franklin

“Life is what happens when you’re busy making other plans.” This quote is from:
a) John Lennon
b) Bob Marley
c) Jimi Hendrix
d) Elvis Presley
Answer: a) John Lennon

“The best way to predict your future is to create it.” This quote is attributed to:
a) Peter Drucker
b) Warren Buffett
c) Richard Branson
d) Elon Musk
Answer: a) Peter Drucker

“I have not failed. I’ve just found 10,000 ways that won’t work.” This quote is from:
a) Thomas Edison
b) Nikola Tesla
c) Alexander Graham Bell
d) Marie Curie
Answer: a) Thomas Edison

“The greatest glory in living lies not in never falling, but in rising every time we fall.” This quote is attributed to:
a) Nelson Mandela
b) Martin Luther King Jr.
c) Mahatma Gandhi
d) Winston Churchill
Answer: a) Nelson Mandela

“The only way to do great work is to love what you do.” This quote is from:
a) Steve Jobs
b) Bill Gates
c) Mark Zuckerberg
d) Jeff Bezos
Answer: a) Steve Jobs

“In three words I can sum up everything I’ve learned about life: it goes on.” This quote is attributed to:
a) Maya Angelou
b) Robert Frost
c) Ernest Hemingway
d) Albert Einstein
Answer: b) Robert Frost

“The future belongs to those who believe in the beauty of their dreams.” This quote is from:
a) Martin Luther King Jr.
b) Nelson Mandela
c) Eleanor Roosevelt
d) Mahatma Gandhi
Answer: c) Eleanor Roosevelt

“Two things are infinite: the universe and human stupidity; and I’m not sure about the universe.” This quote is attributed to:
a) Albert Einstein
b) Isaac Newton
c) Galileo Galilei
d) Stephen Hawking
Answer: a) Albert Einstein

“Be yourself; everyone else is already taken.” This quote is from:
a) Oscar Wilde
b) William Shakespeare
c) Ralph Waldo Emerson
d) Mark Twain
Answer: a) Oscar Wilde

“The only thing necessary for the triumph of evil is for good men to do nothing.” This quote is from:
a) Winston Churchill
b) Abraham Lincoln
c) Franklin D. Roosevelt
d) John F. Kennedy
Answer: a) Winston Churchill

“In the end, it’s not the years in your life that count. It’s the life in your years.” This quote is attributed to:
a) Abraham Lincoln
b) Mahatma Gandhi
c) John F. Kennedy
d) Benjamin Franklin
Answer: d) Benjamin Franklin

“Life is what happens when you’re busy making other plans.” This quote is from:
a) John Lennon
b) Bob Marley
c) Jimi Hendrix
d) Elvis Presley
Answer: a) John Lennon

“The best way to predict your future is to create it.” This quote is attributed to:
a) Peter Drucker
b) Warren Buffett
c) Richard Branson
d) Elon Musk
Answer: a) Peter Drucker

“I have not failed. I’ve just found 10,000 ways that won’t work.” This quote is from:
a) Thomas Edison
b) Nikola Tesla
c) Alexander Graham Bell
d) Marie Curie
Answer: a) Thomas Edison

“The greatest glory in living lies not in never falling, but in rising every time we fall.” This quote is attributed to:
a) Nelson Mandela
b) Martin Luther King Jr.
c) Mahatma Gandhi
d) Winston Churchill
Answer: a) Nelson Mandela

“The only way to do great work is to love what you do.” This quote is from:
a) Steve Jobs
b) Bill Gates
c) Mark Zuckerberg
d) Jeff Bezos
Answer: a) Steve Jobs

“In three words I can sum up everything I’ve learned about life: it goes on.” This quote is attributed to:
a) Maya Angelou
b) Robert Frost
c) Ernest Hemingway
d) Albert Einstein
Answer: b) Robert Frost

“The future belongs to those who believe in the beauty of their dreams.” This quote is from:
a) Martin Luther King Jr.
b) Nelson Mandela
c) Eleanor Roosevelt
d) Mahatma Gandhi
Answer: c) Eleanor Roosevelt

“Two things are infinite: the universe and human stupidity; and I’m not sure about the universe.” This quote is attributed to:
a) Albert Einstein
b) Isaac Newton
c) Galileo Galilei
d) Stephen Hawking
Answer: a) Albert Einstein

“Be yourself; everyone else is already taken.” This quote is from:
a) Oscar Wilde
b) William Shakespeare
c) Ralph Waldo Emerson
d) Mark Twain
Answer: a) Oscar Wilde

“The only thing necessary for the triumph of evil is for good men to do nothing.” This quote is from:
a) Winston Churchill
b) Abraham Lincoln
c) Franklin D. Roosevelt
d) John F. Kennedy
Answer: a) Winston Churchill

“In the end, it’s not the years in your life that count. It’s the life in your years.” This quote is attributed to:
a) Abraham Lincoln
b) Mahatma Gandhi
c) John F. Kennedy
d) Benjamin Franklin
Answer: d) Benjamin Franklin

 

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button