World Famous Actors MCQs with Answers

Who played the character Iron Man in the Marvel Cinematic Universe?
a) Chris Hemsworth
b) Robert Downey Jr.
c) Chris Evans
d) Mark Ruffalo
Answer: b) Robert Downey Jr.

Who portrayed the character Captain Jack Sparrow in the “Pirates of the Caribbean” series?
a) Johnny Depp
b) Leonardo DiCaprio
c) Brad Pitt
d) Tom Cruise
Answer: a) Johnny Depp

Who played the role of Luke Skywalker in the original “Star Wars” trilogy?
a) Harrison Ford
b) Mark Hamill
c) Alec Guinness
d) Ewan McGregor
Answer: b) Mark Hamill

Who portrayed the character Thor in the Marvel Cinematic Universe?
a) Chris Hemsworth
b) Robert Downey Jr.
c) Chris Evans
d) Mark Ruffalo
Answer: a) Chris Hemsworth

Who played the lead role in the film “The Godfather”?
a) Marlon Brando
b) Al Pacino
c) Robert De Niro
d) Leonardo DiCaprio
Answer: a) Marlon Brando

Who portrayed the character Wolverine in the “X-Men” film series?
a) Hugh Jackman
b) Ryan Reynolds
c) Michael Fassbender
d) James McAvoy
Answer: a) Hugh Jackman

Who played the character Tony Stark/Iron Man’s personal assistant, Pepper Potts, in the Marvel Cinematic Universe?
a) Scarlett Johansson
b) Gwyneth Paltrow
c) Natalie Portman
d) Emma Stone
Answer: b) Gwyneth Paltrow

Who portrayed the character Hannibal Lecter in the film “The Silence of the Lambs”?
a) Anthony Hopkins
b) Robert De Niro
c) Al Pacino
d) Sean Connery
Answer: a) Anthony Hopkins

Who played the role of Neo in “The Matrix” trilogy?
a) Keanu Reeves
b) Brad Pitt
c) Tom Cruise
d) Christian Bale
Answer: a) Keanu Reeves

Who portrayed the character James Bond in the film series?
a) Sean Connery
b) Daniel Craig
c) Pierce Brosnan
d) Roger Moore
Answer: b) Daniel Craig

Who played the character Black Widow in the Marvel Cinematic Universe?
a) Scarlett Johansson
b) Gwyneth Paltrow
c) Natalie Portman
d) Emma Stone
Answer: a) Scarlett Johansson

Who portrayed the character Joker in “The Dark Knight”?
a) Heath Ledger
b) Joaquin Phoenix
c) Jared Leto
d) Jack Nicholson
Answer: a) Heath Ledger

Who played the lead role in the film “The Shawshank Redemption”?
a) Morgan Freeman
b) Tom Hanks
c) Tim Robbins
d) Brad Pitt
Answer: c) Tim Robbins

Who portrayed the character Harry Potter in the “Harry Potter” film series?
a) Daniel Radcliffe
b) Rupert Grint
c) Tom Felton
d) Emma Watson
Answer: a) Daniel Radcliffe

Who played the character Wolverine in the “X-Men” film series?
a) Hugh Jackman
b) Ryan Reynolds
c) Michael Fassbender
d) James McAvoy
Answer: a) Hugh Jackman

Who portrayed the character Hannibal Lecter in the film “The Silence of the Lambs”?
a) Anthony Hopkins
b) Robert De Niro
c) Al Pacino
d) Sean Connery
Answer: a) Anthony Hopkins

Who played the role of Neo in “The Matrix” trilogy?
a) Keanu Reeves
b) Brad Pitt
c) Tom Cruise
d) Christian Bale
Answer: a) Keanu Reeves

Who portrayed the character James Bond in the film series?
a) Sean Connery
b) Daniel Craig
c) Pierce Brosnan
d) Roger Moore
Answer: b) Daniel Craig

Who played the character Black Widow in the Marvel Cinematic Universe?
a) Scarlett Johansson
b) Gwyneth Paltrow
c) Natalie Portman
d) Emma Stone
Answer: a) Scarlett Johansson

Who portrayed the character Joker in “The Dark Knight”?
a) Heath Ledger
b) Joaquin Phoenix
c) Jared Leto
d) Jack Nicholson
Answer: a) Heath Ledger

Who played the lead role in the film “The Shawshank Redemption”?
a) Morgan Freeman
b) Tom Hanks
c) Tim Robbins
d) Brad Pitt
Answer: c) Tim Robbins

Who portrayed the character Harry Potter in the “Harry Potter” film series?
a) Daniel Radcliffe
b) Rupert Grint
c) Tom Felton
d) Emma Watson
Answer: a) Daniel Radcliffe

Who played the character Tony Stark/Iron Man in the Marvel Cinematic Universe?
a) Chris Hemsworth
b) Robert Downey Jr.
c) Chris Evans
d) Mark Ruffalo
Answer: b) Robert Downey Jr.

Who portrayed the character Captain Jack Sparrow in the “Pirates of the Caribbean” series?
a) Johnny Depp
b) Leonardo DiCaprio
c) Brad Pitt
d) Tom Cruise
Answer: a) Johnny Depp

Who played the role of Luke Skywalker in the original “Star Wars” trilogy?
a) Harrison Ford
b) Mark Hamill
c) Alec Guinness
d) Ewan McGregor
Answer: b) Mark Hamill

Who portrayed the character Thor in the Marvel Cinematic Universe?
a) Chris Hemsworth
b) Robert Downey Jr.
c) Chris Evans
d) Mark Ruffalo
Answer: a) Chris Hemsworth

Who played the lead role in the film “The Godfather”?
a) Marlon Brando
b) Al Pacino
c) Robert De Niro
d) Leonardo DiCaprio
Answer: a) Marlon Brando

Who portrayed the character Wolverine in the “X-Men” film series?
a) Hugh Jackman
b) Ryan Reynolds
c) Michael Fassbender
d) James McAvoy
Answer: a) Hugh Jackman

Who played the character Tony Stark/Iron Man’s personal assistant, Pepper Potts, in the Marvel Cinematic Universe?
a) Scarlett Johansson
b) Gwyneth Paltrow
c) Natalie Portman
d) Emma Stone
Answer: b) Gwyneth Paltrow

Who portrayed the character Hannibal Lecter in the film “The Silence of the Lambs”?
a) Anthony Hopkins
b) Robert De Niro
c) Al Pacino
d) Sean Connery
Answer: a) Anthony Hopkins

Who played the role of Neo in “The Matrix” trilogy?
a) Keanu Reeves
b) Brad Pitt
c) Tom Cruise
d) Christian Bale
Answer: a) Keanu Reeves

Who portrayed the character James Bond in the film series?
a) Sean Connery
b) Daniel Craig
c) Pierce Brosnan
d) Roger Moore
Answer: b) Daniel Craig

Who played the character Black Widow in the Marvel Cinematic Universe?
a) Scarlett Johansson
b) Gwyneth Paltrow
c) Natalie Portman
d) Emma Stone
Answer: a) Scarlett Johansson

Who portrayed the character Joker in “The Dark Knight”?
a) Heath Ledger
b) Joaquin Phoenix
c) Jared Leto
d) Jack Nicholson
Answer: a) Heath Ledger

Who played the lead role in the film “The Shawshank Redemption”?
a) Morgan Freeman
b) Tom Hanks
c) Tim Robbins
d) Brad Pitt
Answer: c) Tim Robbins

Who portrayed the character Harry Potter in the “Harry Potter” film series?
a) Daniel Radcliffe
b) Rupert Grint
c) Tom Felton
d) Emma Watson
Answer: a) Daniel Radcliffe

Who played the character Tony Stark/Iron Man in the Marvel Cinematic Universe?
a) Chris Hemsworth
b) Robert Downey Jr.
c) Chris Evans
d) Mark Ruffalo
Answer: b) Robert Downey Jr.

Who portrayed the character Captain Jack Sparrow in the “Pirates of the Caribbean” series?
a) Johnny Depp
b) Leonardo DiCaprio
c) Brad Pitt
d) Tom Cruise
Answer: a) Johnny Depp

Who played the role of Luke Skywalker in the original “Star Wars” trilogy?
a) Harrison Ford
b) Mark Hamill
c) Alec Guinness
d) Ewan McGregor
Answer: b) Mark Hamill

Who portrayed the character Thor in the Marvel Cinematic Universe?
a) Chris Hemsworth
b) Robert Downey Jr.
c) Chris Evans
d) Mark Ruffalo
Answer: a) Chris Hemsworth

Who played the lead role in the film “The Godfather”?
a) Marlon Brando
b) Al Pacino
c) Robert De Niro
d) Leonardo DiCaprio
Answer: a) Marlon Brando

Who portrayed the character Wolverine in the “X-Men” film series?
a) Hugh Jackman
b) Ryan Reynolds
c) Michael Fassbender
d) James McAvoy
Answer: a) Hugh Jackman

Who played the character Tony Stark/Iron Man’s personal assistant, Pepper Potts, in the Marvel Cinematic Universe?
a) Scarlett Johansson
b) Gwyneth Paltrow
c) Natalie Portman
d) Emma Stone
Answer: b) Gwyneth Paltrow

Who portrayed the character Hannibal Lecter in the film “The Silence of the Lambs”?
a) Anthony Hopkins
b) Robert De Niro
c) Al Pacino
d) Sean Connery
Answer: a) Anthony Hopkins

Who played the role of Neo in “The Matrix” trilogy?
a) Keanu Reeves
b) Brad Pitt
c) Tom Cruise
d) Christian Bale
Answer: a) Keanu Reeves

Who portrayed the character James Bond in the film series?
a) Sean Connery
b) Daniel Craig
c) Pierce Brosnan
d) Roger Moore
Answer: b) Daniel Craig

Who played the character Black Widow in the Marvel Cinematic Universe?
a) Scarlett Johansson
b) Gwyneth Paltrow
c) Natalie Portman
d) Emma Stone
Answer: a) Scarlett Johansson

Who portrayed the character Joker in “The Dark Knight”?
a) Heath Ledger
b) Joaquin Phoenix
c) Jared Leto
d) Jack Nicholson
Answer: a) Heath Ledger

Who played the lead role in the film “The Shawshank Redemption”?
a) Morgan Freeman
b) Tom Hanks
c) Tim Robbins
d) Brad Pitt
Answer: c) Tim Robbins

Who portrayed the character Harry Potter in the “Harry Potter” film series?
a) Daniel Radcliffe
b) Rupert Grint
c) Tom Felton
d) Emma Watson
Answer: a) Daniel Radcliffe

Who played the character Tony Stark/Iron Man in the Marvel Cinematic Universe?
a) Chris Hemsworth
b) Robert Downey Jr.
c) Chris Evans
d) Mark Ruffalo
Answer: b) Robert Downey Jr.

Who portrayed the character Captain Jack Sparrow in the “Pirates of the Caribbean” series?
a) Johnny Depp
b) Leonardo DiCaprio
c) Brad Pitt
d) Tom Cruise
Answer: a) Johnny Depp

Who played the role of Luke Skywalker in the original “Star Wars” trilogy?
a) Harrison Ford
b) Mark Hamill
c) Alec Guinness
d) Ewan McGregor
Answer: b) Mark Hamill

Who portrayed the character Thor in the Marvel Cinematic Universe?
a) Chris Hemsworth
b) Robert Downey Jr.
c) Chris Evans
d) Mark Ruffalo
Answer: a) Chris Hemsworth

Who played the lead role in the film “The Godfather”?
a) Marlon Brando
b) Al Pacino
c) Robert De Niro
d) Leonardo DiCaprio
Answer: a) Marlon Brando

Who portrayed the character Wolverine in the “X-Men” film series?
a) Hugh Jackman
b) Ryan Reynolds
c) Michael Fassbender
d) James McAvoy
Answer: a) Hugh Jackman

Who played the character Tony Stark/Iron Man’s personal assistant, Pepper Potts, in the Marvel Cinematic Universe?
a) Scarlett Johansson
b) Gwyneth Paltrow
c) Natalie Portman
d) Emma Stone
Answer: b) Gwyneth Paltrow

Who portrayed the character Hannibal Lecter in the film “The Silence of the Lambs”?
a) Anthony Hopkins
b) Robert De Niro
c) Al Pacino
d) Sean Connery
Answer: a) Anthony Hopkins

Who played the role of Neo in “The Matrix” trilogy?
a) Keanu Reeves
b) Brad Pitt
c) Tom Cruise
d) Christian Bale
Answer: a) Keanu Reeves

Who portrayed the character James Bond in the film series?
a) Sean Connery
b) Daniel Craig
c) Pierce Brosnan
d) Roger Moore
Answer: b) Daniel Craig

Leave a Comment