World GK MCQs

World Famous Peace Agreements MCQs with Answers

Which peace agreement ended the Vietnam War in 1973?
a) Camp David Accords
b) Paris Peace Accords
c) Dayton Agreement
d) Good Friday Agreement
Answer: b) Paris Peace Accords

Which peace agreement ended the civil war in El Salvador in 1992?
a) Oslo Accords
b) Dayton Agreement
c) Peace Accords of Guatemala
d) Chapultepec Peace Accords
Answer: d) Chapultepec Peace Accords

Which peace agreement ended the conflict in Northern Ireland in 1998?
a) Camp David Accords
b) Paris Peace Accords
c) Good Friday Agreement
d) Oslo Accords
Answer: c) Good Friday Agreement

Which peace agreement ended the civil war in Guatemala in 1996?
a) Oslo Accords
b) Dayton Agreement
c) Peace Accords of Guatemala
d) Camp David Accords
Answer: c) Peace Accords of Guatemala

Which peace agreement ended the conflict in Bosnia and Herzegovina in 1995?
a) Paris Peace Accords
b) Dayton Agreement
c) Good Friday Agreement
d) Camp David Accords
Answer: b) Dayton Agreement

Which peace agreement ended the civil war in Mozambique in 1992?
a) Oslo Accords
b) Dayton Agreement
c) Rome General Peace Accords
d) Camp David Accords
Answer: c) Rome General Peace Accords

Which peace agreement ended the conflict between Israel and Egypt in 1979?
a) Paris Peace Accords
b) Oslo Accords
c) Camp David Accords
d) Good Friday Agreement
Answer: c) Camp David Accords

Which peace agreement ended the conflict in Colombia in 2016?
a) Oslo Accords
b) Dayton Agreement
c) Rome General Peace Accords
d) Havana Peace Agreement
Answer: d) Havana Peace Agreement

Which peace agreement ended the civil war in Sudan in 2005?
a) Oslo Accords
b) Dayton Agreement
c) Khartoum Peace Agreement
d) Comprehensive Peace Agreement
Answer: d) Comprehensive Peace Agreement

Which peace agreement ended the conflict between Israel and Palestine in 1993?
a) Paris Peace Accords
b) Oslo Accords
c) Camp David Accords
d) Good Friday Agreement
Answer: b) Oslo Accords

Which peace agreement ended the civil war in Liberia in 2003?
a) Oslo Accords
b) Dayton Agreement
c) Lomé Peace Agreement
d) Paris Peace Accords
Answer: c) Lomé Peace Agreement

Which peace agreement ended the conflict in Cambodia in 1991?
a) Paris Peace Accords
b) Dayton Agreement
c) Good Friday Agreement
d) Oslo Accords
Answer: a) Paris Peace Accords

Which peace agreement ended the civil war in Angola in 2002?
a) Oslo Accords
b) Dayton Agreement
c) Bicesse Accords
d) Camp David Accords
Answer: c) Bicesse Accords

Which peace agreement ended the conflict in Rwanda in 1993?
a) Arusha Accords
b) Dayton Agreement
c) Lomé Peace Agreement
d) Oslo Accords
Answer: a) Arusha Accords

Which peace agreement ended the civil war in Nepal in 2006?
a) Oslo Accords
b) Dayton Agreement
c) Comprehensive Peace Agreement
d) Camp David Accords
Answer: c) Comprehensive Peace Agreement

Which peace agreement ended the conflict in Guatemala in 1996?
a) Oslo Accords
b) Dayton Agreement
c) Peace Accords of Guatemala
d) Camp David Accords
Answer: c) Peace Accords of Guatemala

Which peace agreement ended the civil war in Sierra Leone in 2002?
a) Oslo Accords
b) Dayton Agreement
c) Lomé Peace Agreement
d) Abuja Peace Agreement
Answer: c) Lomé Peace Agreement

Which peace agreement ended the conflict in the Democratic Republic of Congo in 2003?
a) Oslo Accords
b) Dayton Agreement
c) Lusaka Ceasefire Agreement
d) Camp David Accords
Answer: c) Lusaka Ceasefire Agreement

Which peace agreement ended the civil war in South Sudan in 2018?
a) Oslo Accords
b) Dayton Agreement
c) Juba Peace Agreement
d) Good Friday Agreement
Answer: c) Juba Peace Agreement

Which peace agreement ended the conflict in Yemen in 2018?
a) Riyadh Agreement
b) Dayton Agreement
c) Oslo Accords
d) Camp David Accords
Answer: a) Riyadh Agreement

Which peace agreement ended the civil war in Cyprus in 1974?
a) Camp David Accords
b) Oslo Accords
c) Good Friday Agreement
d) Zürich and London Agreements
Answer: d) Zürich and London Agreements

Which peace agreement ended the conflict in Ethiopia and Eritrea in 2018?
a) Paris Peace Accords
b) Dayton Agreement
c) Algiers Agreement
d) Oslo Accords
Answer: c) Algiers Agreement

Which peace agreement ended the civil war in Sri Lanka in 2002?
a) Oslo Accords
b) Dayton Agreement
c) Geneva Accord
d) Camp David Accords
Answer: c) Geneva Accord

Which peace agreement ended the conflict in Kosovo in 1999?
a) Paris Peace Accords
b) Dayton Agreement
c) Good Friday Agreement
d) Kumanovo Agreement
Answer: d) Kumanovo Agreement

Which peace agreement ended the civil war in Sudan (Darfur) in 2006?
a) Oslo Accords
b) Dayton Agreement
c) N’Djamena Ceasefire Agreement
d) Camp David Accords
Answer: c) N’Djamena Ceasefire Agreement

Which peace agreement ended the conflict in Nagorno-Karabakh in 2020?
a) Paris Peace Accords
b) Dayton Agreement
c) Moscow Agreement
d) Camp David Accords
Answer: c) Moscow Agreement

Which peace agreement ended the civil war in Somalia in 2004?
a) Oslo Accords
b) Dayton Agreement
c) Eldoret Declaration
d) Camp David Accords
Answer: c) Eldoret Declaration

Which peace agreement ended the conflict in Sudan (South Kordofan and Blue Nile) in 2014?
a) Oslo Accords
b) Dayton Agreement
c) Addis Ababa Agreement
d) Camp David Accords
Answer: c) Addis Ababa Agreement

Which peace agreement ended the civil war in Lebanon in 1989?
a) Taif Agreement
b) Dayton Agreement
c) Oslo Accords
d) Camp David Accords
Answer: a) Taif Agreement

Which peace agreement ended the conflict in Aceh, Indonesia, in 2005?
a) Helsinki Agreement
b) Dayton Agreement
c) Oslo Accords
d) Camp David Accords
Answer: a) Helsinki Agreement

Which peace agreement ended the civil war in Ivory Coast in 2007?
a) Oslo Accords
b) Dayton Agreement
c) Ouagadougou Political Agreement
d) Camp David Accords
Answer: c) Ouagadougou Political Agreement

Which peace agreement ended the conflict in Chad in 2010?
a) Paris Peace Accords
b) Dayton Agreement
c) Dakar Agreement
d) Algiers Agreement
Answer: c) Dakar Agreement

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button